Kaylee Shinsky: Difference between revisions

Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="3" |I Can Watch You
| rowspan="2" |I Can Watch You
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|Radix (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 35: Line 32:
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Think of Fire
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Barbie Tingz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hit the Road Jack
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Gregory Turnbough<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |It's Matilda
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo
| rowspan="2" |Grace Abdo<br />Eliana Bellant<br />Kennedy Blackmer<br />Aysiah Boulware<br />Stella Brogan<br />Johanna Bryant<br />Arianna Cloud<br />Kinzley Dragoonis<br />Kayla Gamboa<br />[[Lily Hackney]]<br />Camberlyn Harvey<br />Aubrey Haugh<br />Serenity Hayes<br />Bailey Heller<br />Olivia Heller<br />[[Lainey Hess]]<br />[[Reagan Hess]]<br />Hannah Jackson<br />[[Desa Jankes]]<br />Ava Kim<br />Natalie Kim<br />Adriana Marzano<br />Shaleigh Pinto<br />Alex Schumann<br />Ella Schumann<br />Ella Sullivan<br />Lyla Talkington<br />Vesper Woo
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Production Lines
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby
| rowspan="2" |Gatsby
Line 75: Line 72:
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|Intrigue (Orlando)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Production<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Junior Groups<br />Best Choreography
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


==External Links==
== External Links ==
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky15/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''
*[https://www.instagram.com/kayleeshinsky15/ Instagram (2)] ''(Privatized)''