Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Kane & Company Productions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====with Southern Strutt==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 10 November 2023
Kayleigh Atterton (born on May 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.
Dances
Groups
with Kane & Company Productions
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
with Southern Strutt
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | This Place About To Blow | Jazz | Ashlyn Anderson Harper Snell Baylee Barber Addy Beckham Reagan Cooke Hayden Green Jada Kemp Eleanor O'Leary Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Maddie Shaw Ellie Tracy Landen White |
LOC (Charlotte) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups |
| Perfect | Contemporary | Ashlyn Anderson Harper Snell Lily Dubose Sarah Beth Green Layla Karadchy Jada Kemp Blythe Lambert Kaylen Lawson Addi MacDougall Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Taylor Rivers Kylie Vaughan Landen White |
LOC (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| First Day Frug | Musical Theater | Ashlyn Anderson Harper Snell Baylee Barber Madison Blackwell Aubrie Dresch Hayden Green Jada Kemp Blythe Lambert Kaylen Lawson Addi MacDougall Madison Mazzei Belle Richardson Ana Riddle Kailee Ross-El Kelsey Smith McKenzie Ridgeway Ellie Tracy Landen White Sami Williamson |
LOC (Charlotte) | did not place | |
| Book of Love | Production | Many Dancers | LOC (Charlotte) | 1st in Teen Production Lines Critic's Choice |