Jump to content

Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|
|
Line 71: Line 71:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|
|Baby I'm a Star
|
|
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Raegan Purvee
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Tea Party
|
|
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Avery Ritz<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal<br />Isabella Walls<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Noel Kane<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Jessica Greene<br />Lily Coon<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Easy 2 Love
|
|
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal
|Harleigh Freitas<br />Noel Kane<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Jessica Greene<br />Katelyn Jennings<br />Ridley Osborne<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Preslie Sidener<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Isabella Walls<br />Emily Warren<br />Estella May Deal
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Atlanta)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|
|Emergency
|
|Jazz
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Sunday
|
|Contemporary
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Victoria Abell<br />Estella May Deal<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Avery Ritz<br />[[Kaylee Schwamb]]<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|What A Wonderful World
|
|Lyrical
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|HOT
|
|Jazz
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Sing Sing Sing
|
|Tap
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Victoria Abell<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Lily Coon<br />Haley Corbin<br />Carina Crawford<br />Harleigh Freitas<br />Jessica Greene<br />Paula Lagasse<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Avery Ritz<br />Olivia Scott<br />Preslie Sidener<br />Bailey Smith<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Cook It
|
|Hip Hop
|Rebecca Bailey<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Joseph Bensavage<br />Kyle Bensavage<br />Chandler Cawley<br />Lily Coon<br />Tayla Eller<br />Jadyn Gleason<br />Jessica Greene<br />Eliana Lynch<br />Tamya Manker<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Olivia Scott<br />Gigi Sharpe<br />Mikayla Sloan<br />Bailey Smith<br />Angelina Thomas<br />Jasmine Tyler<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood<br />Presley Wood
|Rebecca Bailey<br />Charlie Bensavage<br />Joseph Bensavage<br />Kyle Bensavage<br />Chandler Cawley<br />Lily Coon<br />Tayla Eller<br />Jadyn Gleason<br />Jessica Greene<br />Eliana Lynch<br />Tamya Manker<br />Finleigh Powell<br />Raegan Purvee<br />Danielle Rickerson<br />Olivia Scott<br />Gigi Sharpe<br />Mikayla Sloan<br />Bailey Smith<br />Angelina Thomas<br />Jasmine Tyler<br />Emily Warren<br />Marley Wood<br />Presley Wood
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 145: Line 139:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
|
|Possessions
|
|Open
|Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Hayden Green<br />Sydney Jones<br />Jada Kemp<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Ella Samellas
|Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Jordyn Gary<br />Hayden Green<br />Sydney Jones<br />Jada Kemp<br />Eleanor O'Leary<br />Ella Samellas
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|A Young Minds Thoughts
|
|Contemporary
|Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Kylie Vaughan
|Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Layla Karadchy<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Maddie Shaw<br />Kylie Vaughan
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Will Leave The Light On
|
|Contemporary
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Maddie Shaw
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />Ella Barnes<br />Addy Beckham<br />Jada Kemp<br />Blythe Lambert<br />Elizabeth Scott Lanier<br />Belle Richardson<br />Ana Riddle<br />Maddie Shaw
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Critic's Choice
|-
|-
|This Place About To Blow
|This Place About To Blow
Line 183: Line 177:
|The Gospel Truth
|The Gospel Truth
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />[[Harper Snell]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Darius Goodson<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Addi Mac Dougall<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Belle Richardson<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White<br />Sami Williamson
|Ashlyn Anderson<br />[[Hadley Snell]]<br />[[Harper Snell]]<br />Baylee Barber<br />Addy Beckham<br />Reagan Cooke<br />Darius Goodson<br />Hayden Green<br />Jada Kemp<br />Brooke Lukie<br />Addi MacDougall<br />Mary Elle Marchant<br />Laura Katherine Perla<br />Belle Richardson<br />Kailee Ross-El<br />Ellie Tracy<br />Landen White<br />Sami Williamson
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups

Revision as of 14:33, 10 November 2023

Kayleigh Atterton (born on May 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2018 Biafra Contemporary Hall of Fame (Charlotte) 3rd in Junior Solos

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Work Me Down Harleigh Freitas Showstopper (Atlanta) 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios

Groups

with Kane & Company Productions

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Baby I'm a Star Harleigh Freitas
Avery Ritz
Emily Warren
Estella May Deal
Isabella Walls
Katelyn Jennings
Kaylee Schwamb
Noel Kane
Ridley Osborne
Charlie Bensavage
Finleigh Powell
Jessica Greene
Lily Coon
Preslie Sidener
Raegan Purvee
Showstopper (Atlanta) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
Tea Party Harleigh Freitas
Avery Ritz
Emily Warren
Estella May Deal
Isabella Walls
Kaylee Schwamb
Noel Kane
Ridley Osborne
Charlie Bensavage
Finleigh Powell
Jessica Greene
Lily Coon
Raegan Purvee
Preslie Sidener
Showstopper (Atlanta) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Easy 2 Love Harleigh Freitas
Noel Kane
Charlie Bensavage
Lily Coon
Jessica Greene
Katelyn Jennings
Ridley Osborne
Finleigh Powell
Raegan Purvee
Preslie Sidener
Kaylee Schwamb
Isabella Walls
Emily Warren
Estella May Deal
Showstopper (Atlanta) 4th in Mini Large Groups
2018 Emergency Jazz Victoria Abell
Estella May Deal
Harleigh Freitas
Jessica Greene
Avery Ritz
Kaylee Schwamb
Preslie Sidener
Bailey Smith
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Sunday Contemporary Victoria Abell
Estella May Deal
Harleigh Freitas
Jessica Greene
Avery Ritz
Kaylee Schwamb
Preslie Sidener
Bailey Smith
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) 1st in Junior Small Groups
What A Wonderful World Lyrical Victoria Abell
Charlie Bensavage
Lily Coon
Haley Corbin
Harleigh Freitas
Jessica Greene
Paula Lagasse
Finleigh Powell
Raegan Purvee
Danielle Rickerson
Avery Ritz
Olivia Scott
Preslie Sidener
Bailey Smith
Emily Warren
Marley Wood
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
HOT Jazz Victoria Abell
Charlie Bensavage
Lily Coon
Haley Corbin
Carina Crawford
Harleigh Freitas
Jessica Greene
Paula Lagasse
Finleigh Powell
Raegan Purvee
Danielle Rickerson
Avery Ritz
Olivia Scott
Preslie Sidener
Bailey Smith
Emily Warren
Marley Wood
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Sing Sing Sing Tap Victoria Abell
Charlie Bensavage
Lily Coon
Haley Corbin
Carina Crawford
Harleigh Freitas
Jessica Greene
Paula Lagasse
Finleigh Powell
Raegan Purvee
Danielle Rickerson
Avery Ritz
Olivia Scott
Preslie Sidener
Bailey Smith
Emily Warren
Marley Wood
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Cook It Hip Hop Rebecca Bailey
Charlie Bensavage
Joseph Bensavage
Kyle Bensavage
Chandler Cawley
Lily Coon
Tayla Eller
Jadyn Gleason
Jessica Greene
Eliana Lynch
Tamya Manker
Finleigh Powell
Raegan Purvee
Danielle Rickerson
Olivia Scott
Gigi Sharpe
Mikayla Sloan
Bailey Smith
Angelina Thomas
Jasmine Tyler
Emily Warren
Marley Wood
Presley Wood
Hall of Fame (Charlotte) did not place

with Southern Strutt

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Possessions Open Addy Beckham
Reagan Cooke
Jordyn Gary
Hayden Green
Sydney Jones
Jada Kemp
Eleanor O'Leary
Ella Samellas
LOC (Charlotte) 1st in Teen Small Groups
A Young Minds Thoughts Contemporary Ella Barnes
Addy Beckham
Layla Karadchy
Blythe Lambert
Elizabeth Scott Lanier
Belle Richardson
Maddie Shaw
Kylie Vaughan
LOC (Charlotte) 1st in Junior Small Groups
I Will Leave The Light On Contemporary Ashlyn Anderson
Ella Barnes
Addy Beckham
Jada Kemp
Blythe Lambert
Elizabeth Scott Lanier
Belle Richardson
Ana Riddle
Maddie Shaw
LOC (Charlotte) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Critic's Choice
This Place About To Blow Jazz Ashlyn Anderson
Harper Snell
Baylee Barber
Addy Beckham
Reagan Cooke
Hayden Green
Jada Kemp
Eleanor O'Leary
Belle Richardson
Ana Riddle
Maddie Shaw
Ellie Tracy
Landen White
LOC (Charlotte) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Perfect Contemporary Ashlyn Anderson
Harper Snell
Lily Dubose
Sarah Beth Green
Layla Karadchy
Jada Kemp
Blythe Lambert
Kaylen Lawson
Addi MacDougall
Belle Richardson
Ana Riddle
Taylor Rivers
Kylie Vaughan
Landen White
LOC (Charlotte) did not place
First Day Frug Musical Theater Ashlyn Anderson
Harper Snell
Baylee Barber
Madison Blackwell
Aubrie Dresch
Hayden Green
Jada Kemp
Blythe Lambert
Kaylen Lawson
Addi MacDougall
Madison Mazzei
Belle Richardson
Ana Riddle
Kailee Ross-El
Kelsey Smith
McKenzie Ridgeway
Ellie Tracy
Landen White
Sami Williamson
LOC (Charlotte) did not place
The Gospel Truth Musical Theater Ashlyn Anderson
Hadley Snell
Harper Snell
Baylee Barber
Addy Beckham
Reagan Cooke
Darius Goodson
Hayden Green
Jada Kemp
Brooke Lukie
Addi MacDougall
Mary Elle Marchant
Laura Katherine Perla
Belle Richardson
Kailee Ross-El
Ellie Tracy
Landen White
Sami Williamson
LOC (Charlotte) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Book of Love Production Many Dancers LOC (Charlotte) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Critic's Choice