Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Possibilities | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild is the Wind | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Bird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />DanceLook Full Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Submerged | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
|I Don't Love You | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 72: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 190: | Line 214: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Kane & Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | [[Category:Southern Strutt Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||