Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2" |Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |Possibilities
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos
|-
|Starpower (Spartanburg)
|
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|2020
|All the Things Lost
|
|Radix (Charlotte)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
Line 38: Line 47:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |The Bird
| rowspan="6" |The Bird
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />DanceLook Full Scholarship
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />DanceLook Full Scholarship
Line 47: Line 56:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
|Believe (Spartanburg)
| rowspan="3" |Submerged
|
| rowspan="3" |
|-
|World Dance Pageant
|
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Submerged
| rowspan="5" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
Line 55: Line 76:
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|Encore (Fort Mill)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Solos
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary
|-
|-
|2024
|2024