Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Possibilities | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|All the Things Lost | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 47: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |The Bird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />DanceLook Full Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />DanceLook Full Scholarship | ||
| Line 47: | Line 56: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Believe (Spartanburg) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|World Dance Pageant | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Submerged | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
| Line 55: | Line 76: | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||