Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|Biafra | | rowspan="5" |Biafra | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Star Systems (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Star Systems Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | |Hall of Fame (Charlotte) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 24: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Spartanburg) | |Starpower (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|All the Things Lost | | rowspan="2" |All the Things Lost | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Charlotte) | |Radix (Charlotte) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Wild is the Wind | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos | ||
| Line 43: | Line 58: | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="9" |The Bird | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />DanceLook Full Scholarship | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />DanceLook Full Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Charlotte) | |LOC (Charlotte) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 68: | Line 95: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Submerged | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Legacy (Columbia) | |Legacy (Columbia) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Advanced Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Teen Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
| Line 76: | Line 106: | ||
|Encore (Fort Mill) | |Encore (Fort Mill) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | |24/7 (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| Line 84: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||