Kayleigh Atterton: Difference between revisions

Solos: Typo
m Reverted edits by 2607:FB90:3F05:835E:BDB5:80F:481F:FFB4 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Kayleigh Atterton''' (born on May 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Columbia City Jazz Conservatory.
'''Kayleigh Atterton''' (born on May 28, 2007) is a young teenage dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018 (Kane & Co Dance)
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |Biafra
| rowspan="5" |Biafra
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
Line 24: Line 24:
|-
|-
|Encore Nationals
|Encore Nationals
|1st in Junior Solos
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|Hall of Fame (Charlotte)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019 (Southern Strutt)
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |Possibilities
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
Line 44: Line 44:
| rowspan="2" |All the Things Lost
| rowspan="2" |All the Things Lost
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Myrtle Beach)
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Spartanburg)
2nd Teen Solos & 1st Runner Up Teen Title
|
|
|-
|-
Line 109: Line 108:
|-
|-
|Revel
|Revel
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
|24/7 (Myrtle Beach)
Line 116: Line 115:
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NYCDA (Atlanta)
|8th in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
Line 124: Line 120:
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 23 Teen Female
|
|
|-
|-
|2024 (CCJC)
|2024
|I Don't Love You
|I Don't Love You
|
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|}
|}