Kayleigh Stoler: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 14:06, 14 March 2024
Kayleigh Ann Stoler (born on October 21, 2013) is a dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | The World | Open | Amelia Gonzales | Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |
| Tortoise and the Hare | Musical Theater | Violet Werner | NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2023 | Dreams | Contemporary | Violet Werner | KAR (Lowell) | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Watermark | Open | Amelia Gonzales | KAR (Lowell) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| 2024 | Made for You | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||||
| Sign of the Times | Contemporary | Violet Werner | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Nostalgia | Hip Hop | Genevieve Barnes Alexis Plourde Violet Werner |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Clueless | Jazz | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Alexis Plourde Violet Werner |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Friends | Lyrical | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Alexis Plourde Violet Werner |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| MacDonald and the Chicks | Open | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Charlie Romeos Violet Werner |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Hard Knock Life | Open | Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Violet Werner |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| I Will Survive | Tap | Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Paige Kim Violet Werner Paloma Terry |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Jailhouse Rock | Open | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Alexis Plourde Georgia Schmidt Violet Werner Paloma Terry Brynn Waitt Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Fish are Friends | Open | Genevieve Barnes McKinley Carnevale Sierra Carnevale Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Alexis Plourde Charlie Romeos Georgia Schmidt Violet Werner Paloma Terry Brynn Waitt Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Joan of Arc | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| 2023 | Firemen | Hip Hop | Genevieve Barnes Violet Werner Julia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Giving Tree | Lyrical | Genevieve Barnes Violet Werner Julia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
| Awakening | Lyrical | Shelby Ellis Paige Kim Violet Werner Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Look at Me | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Paige Kim Violet Werner Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Mariah | Tap | Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Violet Werner Julia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Vengeance | Open | Genevieve Barnes Emilie Despres Violet Werner Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Jungle | Open | Genevieve Barnes Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Paige Kim Violet Werner Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Light | Lyrical | Genevieve Barnes Josephine Chow Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Camille Patten Violet Werner Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Jolly Holiday | Open | Genevieve Barnes Josephine Chow Emilie Despres Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Paige Kim Camille Patten Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Brenna Stoler Violet Werner Julia Visan Olivia Visan Bree Werner |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | |
| Billy Joel | Production | Taelyn Albrecht Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Ella Geraci Olivia Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Paige Kim Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Violet Werner Julia Visan Olivia Visan Jazmine Raine Werner Josie White |
Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
| 2024 | Freedom | Hip Hop | Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Violet Werner Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 8th in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Constellation | Contemporary | Genevieve Barnes Violet Werner Julia Visan Liciana Vun |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Wake Me Up | Jazz | Genevieve Barnes Violet Werner Olivia Visan Liciana Vun |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Neon Lights | Tap | Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Violet Werner Julia Visan Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 9th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Goodall | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Paige Kim Violet Werner Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Seer | Contemporary | Shelby Ellis Malia Gazda Olivia Geraci Paige Kim Violet Werner Olivia Visan |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| School Days | Jazz | Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Malia Gazda Avary Geissier Olivia Geraci Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Violet Werner Julia Visan Olivia Visan Liciana Vun Bree Werner |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 9th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Sound of Freedom | Lyrical | Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Malia Gazda Avary Geissier Olivia Geraci Camille Patten Margot Phelps Peyton Richardson Violet Werner Julia Visan Olivia Visan Liciana Vun |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 10th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | did not place | ||||
| Hand Clap | Hip Hop | Taelyn Albrecht Genevieve Barnes Liesl Dowdy Shelby Ellis Abigail Gates Malia Gazda Ella Geraci Olivia Geraci Amelia Gonzales Landon Indeglia Paige Kim Janea Latimer Alexa Lynn Violet Werner Julia Visan Olivia Visan Jazmine Raine Werner Josie White |
Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 8th in Teen Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
| Peace | Open | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Mashantucket) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Worchester) | 2nd in Teen Lines |
Additional Page
References