Keira Pfeiffer: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | '''Keira Pfeiffer''' (born on June 24, 2011) is a young dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Royalty Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sand | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Fort Worth) | |Thunderstruck (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Solos<br />Lightning Gold | ||
|- | |||
|8 National (Fort Worth) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Dance It Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Glam | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |Elevation (McKinney) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Synergy | |Synergy | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Superhero Judge's Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 National (Fort Worth) | |8 National (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Live It Solos<br />Titaninum | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Dallas) | |Hollywood Connection (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up GS Icon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Dallas) | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | | rowspan="5" |2024 | ||
| Line 75: | Line 81: | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Elevation (McKinney) | |Elevation (McKinney) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz (Dallas) | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Dallas) | |Hollywood Connection (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up GS Icon<br />Bohld Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | |Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship<br />LA Agency Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Haunted | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Madi Feldt | ||
|Celebrity | |Celebrity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Duets | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Thunderstruck (Fort Worth) | |Thunderstruck (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Shining Stars Duets/Trios<br />Lightning Gold | ||
|- | |||
|8 National (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Dance It Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 138: | ||
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | |Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Novice Peak Performances | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Like This | |Like This | ||
| Line 135: | Line 144: | ||
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | |Claire Fieldsmith<br />Emily Klutts<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />8<sup>th</sup> in Novice Peak Performances | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Into the Unknown | |Into the Unknown | ||
| Line 141: | Line 150: | ||
|Claire Fieldsmith<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | |Claire Fieldsmith<br />Josie Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Klaudia Hutson<br />Madi Feldt<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Novice Junior Small Groups<br />10<sup>th</sup> in Novice Peak Performances | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | | rowspan="5" |2022 | ||
| | |Boom | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Anabella Mclemore<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker | |Anabella Mclemore<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |What You Got? | ||
| | |Ballet | ||
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Genevieve Young<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophie Hemker | |[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Charlotte Fieldsmith<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Genevieve Young<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophie Hemker | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |A Storm is Coming | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Gianna Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker | |Gianna Driver<br />Kinleigh Johns<br />Natalie Seabourn<br />Sophia Torgerson<br />Sophie Hemker | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Let's Go | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Sophie Hemker | |[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer<br />Sophie Hemker | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Small Groups<br />9<sup>th</sup> in Select Peak Performances | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Requiem for a Dream | ||
| | |Acro | ||
|[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer | |[[Addyson Stevens]]<br />[[Alexis Stevens]]<br />Alyx Stewart<br />Emma Duckworth<br />Josephine Driver<br />Kairi Riddle<br />Liddy Brewer | ||
|Elevation (Frisco) | |Elevation (Frisco) | ||