Kennedy Sicard: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |||
|Sing, Sing, Sing | |||
|Jazz | |||
|KAR Virtual | |||
|Elite Top First | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |New Wings | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Applause (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Electricity | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance | |||
Background (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Love You | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance | |||
Background (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 142: | ||
|Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | |Move Nationals<br />(Palm Springs) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Jazz Duets/Trios | |4<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 8 & Under Jazz Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Abandoned | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="12" |Hailey McKee<br />[[Kharla Pedroza]] | |||
|Revolution (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Irvine) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tides | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Applause (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 15 October 2024
Kennedy Sicard (born on November 2012) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The K Project Dance Company (formerly known as Barre Dance Center).
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Sing, Sing, Sing | Jazz | KAR Virtual | Elite Top First |
| 2021 | New Wings | Contemporary | Revolution (San Gabriel) | |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | ||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | ||||
| Applause (Irvine) | ||||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||||
| 2022 | Locomotion | Jazz | StarQuest (Upland) | |
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||||
| Applause (Riverside) | ||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| 2023 | Electricity | Open | Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||||
| Energy (Downey) | ||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| Ultra Dance
Background (Ontario) |
did not place | |||
| I Love You | Contemporary | Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | ||||
| Energy (Downey) | ||||
| Rainbow (Upland) | ||||
| KAR (Riverside) | ||||
| Ultra Dance
Background (Ontario) |
did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Lost Boy | Lyrical | Harlie Bailey | KAR Virtual | Top First |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Gimme Some Lovin | Jazz | Charlotte Bailey Mariah Merrigan |
KAR (Riverside)[1] | 7th in Primary 6-8 Duets/Trios |
| Move (Riverside) | 5th in 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||||
| Move Nationals (Palm Springs) |
4th in 8 & Under Duets/Trios 1st in 8 & Under Jazz Duets/Trios | ||||
| 2021 | Abandoned | Contemporary | Hailey McKee Kharla Pedroza |
Revolution (San Gabriel) | |
| Rainbow (San Gabriel) | |||||
| KAR (San Gabriel) | |||||
| Applause (Irvine) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||||
| 2022 | Tides | Contemporary | StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent Nationals | |||||
| Applause (Riverside) | |||||
| Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |||||
| KAR (Riverside) |