Jump to content

Katherine Khait: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Undo revision 147150 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk)
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Someone Like You
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
|-
|-
|DanceXplosion Nationals
|DanceXplosion Nationals
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion
|-
|-
|Power of Dance (Long Island)
|Power of Dance (Long Island)
Line 50: Line 50:
|-
|-
|Turn it Up (Long Island)
|Turn it Up (Long Island)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Up Solos<br />Miss Teen Turn it Up<br />Technical Excellence
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |For All We Know
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="5" |
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge)
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
|-
|-
|DanceXplosion Nationals
|DanceXplosion Nationals
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
|-
|-
|Legend
|Legend
|
|
|-
|Showbiz
|Regional Top 10<br />Solo Icon Award
|-
|-
|Soar
|Soar
|
|
|-
|Dreams
|
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |I Never Dreamed
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|Journey
|Journey
|
|
|-
|-
|ID (Long Island)
|ID (Long Island)
|
|6<sup>th</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos
|-
|-
|DanceXplosion (Queens)
|DanceXplosion (Queens)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
|-
|-
|DanceXplosion Nationals
|NYCDA (Baltimore)
|
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Outstanding Dancer
|-
|-
|NYCDA
|NYCDA Nationals
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 19:28, 6 November 2025

Katherine Khait (born on May 15, 2010) is a teenage dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2021 Jump
2022 Snowing Power of Dance (Long Island) 1st in Tween Super Star Solos
Miss Tween Super Star Power of Dance
Elite Dance (Long Island) 2nd in Young Competitive Solos
1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
Elite Team
Artistic Adventure
Elite Dance Nationals 1st in Young Competitive Solos
1st in 12 & Under National Solos
Junior Miss Elite
Jump
NUVO (National Harbor)
2023 Someone Like You DanceXplosion (East Islip) 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
DanceXplosion Nationals 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Junior Miss DanceXplosion
Power of Dance (Long Island)
Turn it Up (Long Island) 1st in Teen Competitive Solos
1st in 12 & Up Solos
Miss Teen Turn it Up
Technical Excellence
2024 For All We Know DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) 2nd in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
DanceXplosion Nationals 2nd in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
Legend
Showbiz Regional Top 10
Solo Icon Award
Soar
Dreams NYCDA (Atlantic City) 16th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Outstanding Dancer
2025 I Never Dreamed Contemporary Journey
ID (Long Island) 6th in Iconic Teen Solos
DanceXplosion (Queens) 1st in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
NYCDA (Baltimore) 11th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen
Outstanding Dancer
NYCDA Nationals
Jump
Radix