Kharla Pedroza: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Artist of the Weekend<br />Star Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />Artist of the Weekend<br />Judge's Award<br />Star Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Shadow]</ref> | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/639/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Shadow]</ref> | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Shadow]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1539/act/81/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Shadow]</ref> | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Mr. Sandman | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
|Act 1 Talent (San Diego) | |||
|Star Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/327/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mr. Sandman]</ref> | |Rainbow (Upland)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/693/act/327/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Mr. Sandman]</ref> | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior DOY<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/504/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Sandman]</ref> | |KAR (Riverside)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1627/act/504/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Sandman]</ref> | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars<br />Elite Top First | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |Ultra Dance (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Gravit8 (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy (Downey) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Energy<br />MSA Scholarship<br />National Company Invite<br />Kinetic Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upland) | |StarQuest (Upland) | ||