Khloe Douros: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade=5th (24/25) | |school grade=5th (24/25) | ||
|profession=Dancer<br>Student | |profession=Dancer<br>Student | ||
|affiliations=Five Dancewear | |affiliations=Tiger Friday (former)<br>Five Dancewear | ||
|dance studios=Center Stage | |dance studios=Center Stage Performing Arts Studio | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=unknown | |parents=unknown | ||
|siblings=Harper Douros (sister)<br>Addy Douros(sister) | |siblings=Harper Douros (sister)<br>Addy Douros (sister) | ||
|friends=[[Navy Forrest]]<br>[[Taytum Fisher]]<br>[[Oakley Fisher]]<br>[[Brooklyn Ward]]<br>[[Kylie Lawrence]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]] | |friends=[[Navy Forrest]]<br>[[Taytum Fisher]]<br>[[Oakley Fisher]]<br>[[Brooklyn Ward]]<br>[[Kylie Lawrence]]<br>[[Kate Baldwin]] | ||
|pets=none | |pets=none | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |2022 | ||
|My Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alicia Murillo | |||
|24/7 (Westminster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Rumors | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breath of a Fish | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
|TDA (Vegas) | |||
|unknown | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lovefool | | rowspan="2" |Lovefool | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| Line 44: | Line 67: | ||
|NUVO (Provo) | |NUVO (Provo) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Undone | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | | rowspan="3" |2025 | ||
| Line 67: | Line 99: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Under 12]] | [[Category:Females Under 12]] | ||
[[Category:CSPA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | [[Category:2014 births]] | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 24 March 2025
| Khloe Lyn Douros | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | October 22, 2014 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Utah |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Blue |
| Hair Color | Blonde |
| School Grade | 5th (24/25) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday (former) Five Dancewear |
| Dance Studios | Center Stage Performing Arts Studio |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | unknown |
| Siblings | Harper Douros (sister) Addy Douros (sister) |
| Friends | Navy Forrest Taytum Fisher Oakley Fisher Brooklyn Ward Kylie Lawrence Kate Baldwin |
| Pets | none |
| Nicknames | Khloe Khlo Khlo |
Khloe Lyn Douros (born October 22, 2014) is a young dancer from Utah, who trains at Center Stage in Orem, Utah.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | My Girl | Jazz | Alicia Murillo | 24/7 (Westminster) | 3rd in Mini Solos |
| 2023 | Rumors | unknown | unknown | unknown | unknown |
| Breath of a Fish | Contemporary | unknown | 24/7 (Denver) | unknown | |
| TDA (Vegas) | unknown | ||||
| 2024 | Lovefool | Jazz | unknown | TDA (Vegas) | unknown |
| NUVO (Provo) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Undone | Contemporary | unknown | 24/7 (Provo) | 8th in Junior Solos | |
| Jump (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2025 | Your Day Will Come | Contempary | unknown | 24/7 (Provo) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| Jump (Westminster) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Radix (Provo) | 8th in Junior Solos |