Kinley Harper: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Jenn Peterson | |Jenn Peterson | ||
| | |[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott | ||
|Jump (Glendale) | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:40, 15 July 2024
| Kinley Harper | |
|---|---|
| Gender | Female |
| Age | 11 |
| Birthdate | April 22, 2014 |
| Nationality | American |
| Hometown | Arizona |
| Height | unknown |
| Eye Color | Brown |
| Hair Color | Brown with Blonde highlights |
| School Grade | 4th (23/24) |
| Professional Information | |
| Profession | Dancer Student |
| Affiliations | Tiger Friday |
| Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio Gotta Dance Company |
| Titles | see below |
| Friends and Family | |
| Parents | Britne Harper (mother) |
| Siblings | Cash Harper (brother) |
| Friends | Navy Forrest Harper Schwalb Kennedy Marble |
| Pets | Charlie (Labrador) |
| Nicknames | |
Kinley Harper (born on April 22, 2014) is a dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. Formerly, she danced with Gotta Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Awards | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Baby I'm a star | Jazz | |||
| 2022 | All that Jazz | Jazz | Bailey Richardson | In10sity (Phoenix) | |
| Shine Dance Competition | 6th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
| Heat (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Advanced Solos | ||||
| Halo | Lyrical | Bailey Richardson | Heat (Phoenix) | ||
| KAR (Mesa) | 1st in 6-8 Secondary Solos | ||||
| Rainbow (Mesa) | |||||
| You raise me up | Lyrical | In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| 2023 | Strut | Jazz | Molly Long | Radix (Glendale) | 7th in Mini Solos |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||||
| Songbird | Contemporary | Jenn Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2024 | PYT | Jazz | Ashley Moffitt | 24/7 (Rochester) | 5th in Mini Solos |
| Radix (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 24/7 (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
| Fields of Gold | Contemporary | Jenn Peterson | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Competitive Solos | |
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Didn't place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Big Doll House | Musical Theatre | Jenn Peterson | Harper Schwalb Poppy Cunningham Navy Forrest Harper Peterson Olivia Clouse Finley Nielsen Kendyl Miller Ellie Self Maysen Bosteter Olivia Buck Tatum Self Grace Vanko Elsie Sandall Nicole Soto Kennedy Marble Zoe Phiapalath Dannika Quiroz Lily Tameron Caitlyn McKenzie Nicola Fleming Mikayla Isler Kaydence Lawton Hadlie Scott |
Jump (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines |
External Links
- Instagram (1) (Privatized)
- Instagram (2) (Privatized)
- YouTube