Kinsley Eversole: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Cooking With Grease | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Turn it Out | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Eight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Entertainment Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Little Wicked | |||
| rowspan="4" |Specialty | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Pose | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| | |Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mannequin | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" data-collapsetext="Hide" data-expandtext="Show" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | |||
|Fashion | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Ainsley Epton]] | ||
| | |Tremaine | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:22, 29 June 2024
Kinsley Eversole (born on January 12, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Cooking With Grease | Jazz | In10sity (Dallas) | 1st in Premier Mini Solos |
| Primetime (Fort Worth) | ||||
| Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||||
| 2020 | Turn it Out | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | Hollywood Vibe Scholarship |
| Tremaine (Dallas) | ||||
| Eight | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Jazz Solos Entertainment Award | |||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| 2021 | Circus | Jazz | Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 3rd in Junior Jazz Solos |
| Celebrity | ||||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| 2022 | A Little Wicked | Specialty | Celebrity | |
| 24/7 (Dallas) | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| 2023 | Pose | Jazz | Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 6th in Junior Solos |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 4th in Pre-Teen Solos 2nd in Pre-Teen Jazz Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Dallas) | ||||
| Radix (Dallas) | ||||
| NUVO (Dallas) | ||||
| 2024 | Mannequin | Streetz (Dallas) | 2nd in Teen Solos 3rd Overall | |
| Tremaine | 1st in Teen Solos | |||
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||||
| 24/7 (Dallas) |
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Fashion | Ainsley Epton | Tremaine | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Born this Way | Chelsea Coben Finley Nerenburg Rika Okuda Teaghan Okuda |
Showstopper (San Antonio) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
| Let's Go Crazy | Many Dancers | Showstopper (San Antonio) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||
| 2019 | Castle | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Atlee Millard J.J. Garza Ainsley Epton Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups |
| Look What You Made Me Do | Contemporary | Leigha Sanderson Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Ava Hightower Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Ainsley Epton Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams Sophie Jacks |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups | |
| Black & Gold | Jazz | Atlee Millard Ainsley Epton Lilia Garza Olive Williams |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| The Beats | Hip Hop | Athena Gervais Atlee Millard Eastyn Turner Eleyna Ramirez Juliett McCain Ainsley Epton Kirra Lee Layla Solsvig Lilia Garza Olive Williams |
Showbiz (Fort Worth) | ||
| 2021 | Hey Pachuco | Jazz | Ainsley Epton Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Atlee Millard Madison Newton Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups Outstanding Choreography |
| Nails Hair Hips Heels | Jazz | Ainsley Epton Atlee Millard Brooklyn Newton Arielle Scott Emma Urbina Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | did not place | |
| Monsters | Hip Hop | Ainsley Epton Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Atlee Millard Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Layla Solsvig Tinley Stosich Eastyn Turner Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 4th in Overall Junior Large Groups 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Sandman | Lyrical | Ainsley Epton Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Atlee Millard Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Layla Solsvig Tinley Stosich Eastyn Turner Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Let's Get Loud | Jazz | Ella Barron Ainsley Epton Sophie Jacks Kirra Lee Juliet McCain Jamyria McMillan Atlee Millard Madison Newton Leigha Sanderson Layla Solsvig Tinley Stosich Eastyn Turner |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Intermediate Large Groups | |
| 2023 | The Queen's Party | Contemporary | Dax Dinges Ainsley Epton Brooklyn Newton Keira Pfeiffer Ariella Scott Emma Urbina |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior (Contemporary) Small Groups Best Direction Studio Excellence Award |
| Fashion Blogger | Jazz | Ainsley Epton Brooklyn Newton Keira Pfeiffer Ariella Scott Skylar Thompson Emma Urbina |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Small Groups | |
| Adams Family | Musical Theater | Chelsie Countryman Dax Dinges Ainsley Epton Brooklyn Newton Keira Pfeiffer Ariella Scott Hayden Smith Skylar Thompson Emma Urbina Riley Williams Avery Zimmerman Remington Zogleman |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Large Groups 1st in Junior Musical Theater Large Groups | |
| Alien Superstar | Hip Hop | Chelsie Countryman Dax Dinges Ainsley Epton Brooklyn Newton Keira Pfeiffer Ariella Scott Hayden Smith Skylar Thompson Emma Urbina Riley Williams Avery Zimmerman Remington Zogleman |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Junior Hip Hop Large Groups | |
| Fame | Open | Richard Deleon Ainsley Epton Juliet McCain Madison Newton Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen (Open) Small Groups | |
| Purse First | Jazz | Janaya Bure Richard Deleon Ainsley Epton Juliet McCain Brooklyn Newton Madison Newton Keira Pfeiffer Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Emery Vinson Riley Williams |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Pre-Teen (Jazz) Large Groups | |
| Farewell to the Circus | Contemporary | Ella Barron Tori Barron Janaya Bure Richard Deleon Kiara Gentry Malachai Howard Juliet McCain Madison Newton Emma Paul Lilly Smith Layla Solsvig Eastyn Turner Mariah Tyler Emery Vinson |
Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 1st in Teen (Contemporary) Large Groups Best Direction |