Kenley Bell: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/655/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Moonlight Sonata]</ref> | |KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1636/act/655/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) - Moonlight Sonata]</ref> | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="1" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="1" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="1" |Shannon Canady | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill)<ref>[https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/r69h1sxykxq5rwk2l7nab/Video-Apr-02-2024-3-20-47-PM.mov?rlkey=ir5hl5jgdnjz1hdpurzpmt4ha&dl=0 Encore DCS (Fort Mill) - Heaven]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 70: | ||
|KAR (Fort Mill) | |KAR (Fort Mill) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="1" |Which Witch | |||
| rowspan="1" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="1" |Shannon Canady | |||
| rowspan="1" |Gaby MacFarlane | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Duets/Trios<br />Highest Score Of The Day for Recreational 12 & Over Solos/Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 129: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 12-14 Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="1" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="1" |Leave A Light On | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="1" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="1" |Shannon Canady | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="1" |JT Wiggins<br />Ava Mole<br />Emma McLinden<br />Sadie Shaffer<br />Gaby MacFarlane<br />Augusta Watson<br />Kherington Sherman | ||
|KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | |KAR Nationals<br />(Pigeon Forge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="1" |In This Shirt | |||
| rowspan="1" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="1" |Shannon Canady | |||
| rowspan="1" |JT Wiggins<br />Gina Ciri<br />Sadie Shaffer<br />Gaby MacFarlane<br />Augusta Watson<br />Aryell Parsons | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Small Groups<br />Highest Score Of The Day for Recreational 12 & Over Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="1" |I Am Aldopho | |||
| rowspan="1" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="1" |Shannon Canady | |||
| rowspan="1" |JT Wiggins<br />Gina Ciri<br />Sadie Shaffer<br />Gaby MacFarlane<br />Augusta Watson<br />Aryell Parsons | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Recreational Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="1" |Skyfall | |||
| rowspan="1" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="1" |Shannon Canady | |||
| rowspan="1" | | |||
|Encore DCS (Fort Mill) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Recreational Teen Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||