Kennedy Anderson: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday | |affiliations = Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Complexity Dance Center (former) <br> The Vision Dance Alliance (current) | |dance studios = Complexity Dance Center (former) <br> The Vision Dance Alliance (current) | ||
|friends = Julia Amato <br> Violet McGuire <br> Lucia Milano <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> Samantha Geller <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Mariah Reuvers]] | |friends = Julia Amato <br> Violet McGuire <br> Lucia Milano <br> [[Emily Polis]] <br> Samantha Geller <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Mariah Reuvers]] <br> [[Morgan Wendt]] | ||
}}'''Kennedy Anderson''' (born on September 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the The Vision Dance Alliance. | }}'''Kennedy Anderson''' (born on September 17, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from New Jersey, who trains at the The Vision Dance Alliance. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="8" |Chelsea Godfrey | | rowspan="8" |Chelsea Godfrey | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Syracuse) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Lancaster 1) | |Starpower (Lancaster 1) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (Bridgewater) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Moonlight | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Chelsea Godfrey | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Summertime | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Megan Gecik | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 90: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Going Away Smiling | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Come on Dreamer | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Stacey Tookey | |||
|NYCDA (Kansas City) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Before My Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|NYCDA (Greenville) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |She Remembers | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 94: | Line 188: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Valdex<br />Olivia Solarek | |||
|Revolution (Lancaster) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Lancaster 1) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wonderland | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Abbey Dufort]]<br />Ella Bass | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||