Kennedy Anderson: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
Line 219: Line 219:
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Junior Female<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Jump (Long Island)
|Jump (Long Island)
Line 233: Line 233:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2025
| rowspan="5" |2025
|Elegy for the Arctic
| rowspan="3" |Elegy for the Arctic
|
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="3" |Jordan Pelliteri
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|NYCDA (Nashville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Peridance Teen Dance<br />Intensive Scholarship
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Peridance Teen Dance<br />Intensive Scholarship
|-
|NUVO
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|24/7
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |She Remembers
| rowspan="2" |She Remembers
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Stacey Tookey
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary<br />Intensive Award<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Ballets Jazz Montréal<br />BJM_360 Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Winter Contemporary<br />Intensive Award<br />Steps Pre-Professional<br />Elite Dance Intensive<br />Ballets Jazz Montréal<br />BJM_360 Scholarship
|-
|-
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />National Teen Female<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Platinum
|}
|}