Kennedy Besch: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Ginger Red | |hair color = Ginger Red | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 6th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Five Dancewear | |affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] | |friends = [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Emma Scott]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] | ||
|pets = Penny (dog) | |pets = Penny (dog) | ||
}}'''Kennedy Besch''' (born on October 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.{{stub}} | }}'''Kennedy Besch''' (born on October 24, 2013) is a young dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
{{stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
|Big Doll House | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Nicole Soto]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Hadlie Scott | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|London Bridge | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Harper Schwalb]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Kennedy Marble]]<br />Eastyn Vose | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Millie | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Abigail Riles]]<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />River Robbins<br /> [[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Hannah Duncan<br />[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />Tatum Schueller<br />Maddie Downs<br />Brinley Bennett<br />[[Grace Vanko]]<br />Kalista Greer<br />[[Kaydence Lawton]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />[[Zoe Phiapalath]]<br />Jolie Harris<br />Scarlett Arnaud | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Glory | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Mariah Bland <br> [[Aspen Brandt]] <br> Karsyn Brewer <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Bella Linman]] <br> [[Caitlyn McKenzie]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Cambrie O'Haver]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> Peighton St George <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Nixie Vance]] <br> Eastyn Vose <br> Gwenyth Woods | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
|Luminous | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Hadlie Scott]]<br />[[Emma Scott]]<br />[[Caitlyn McKenzie]]<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />[[Cara Hart]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br /> [[Olivia Baldengro]] | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Shades | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Charlotte Allphin]]<br />[[Olivia Baldengro]]<br />[[Brooklyn Besch]]<br />[[Kennedy Besch]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />Kennedy Boyd<br />Kennedy Ciccrelli<br />[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Pressley Ortiz]]<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />[[Kynzlie Plote]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|National Pastime | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Poppy Cunningham]]<br />[[Harlow Gold Hilmo]]<br />Amelia Joubert<br />[[Elliott Smith]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Addison Pichette<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Elizabeth Johnson<br />River Robbins<br />[[Harper Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Abbey Scott]]<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Make it Look Easy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lea McKinley | |||
| | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Room | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Ricky Maalouf | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/kennedy.besch.dance/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/kennedy.besch.dance/ Instagram] | ||