Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 51: Line 51:
|
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref>
|
|16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star
| rowspan="2" |The Greatest Star
Line 67: Line 67:
|
|
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref>
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |For the Blue Skies
| rowspan="2" |For the Blue Skies
Line 73: Line 73:
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref>
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|Shine (Phoenix)
|Shine (Phoenix)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
|Steppin Out
|Steppin Out
|Musical Theatre
|Musical Theatre
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Steppin Out]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1565/act/399/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Steppin Out]</ref>
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |In the Shallows
| rowspan="3" |In the Shallows
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|KAR (Mesa)  
|KAR (Mesa)  
|
|-
|NUVO
|
|
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 102:
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref>
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref>
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|24/7 (Provo)
|24/7 (Provo)
Line 108: Line 111:
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|KAR (Mesa)
|KAR (Mesa)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos
|
|}
|}


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*?
*2020 Primary Miss Petite Dance
*2024 Elite Miss Junior Dance


==References==
==References==