Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|I Want it All | | rowspan="3" |I Want it All | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Want it All]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/276/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Want it All]</ref> | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Always Love You | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|Open | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aly Slone | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always Love You]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/254/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Always Love You]</ref> | ||
|Primary Miss Petite Dance | |Primary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Groove (Phoenix) | ||
|Pull of the Moon | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|Lyrical | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pull of the Moon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/265/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Pull of the Moon]</ref> | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | |16<sup>th</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Greatest Star | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 77: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Care | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/159/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - I Don't Care]</ref> | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |For the Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1469/act/135/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - For the Blue Skies]</ref> | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |Shine (Phoenix) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 124: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Mr. Monotony | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | |KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1663/act/408/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Mr. Monotony]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bluebirds | | rowspan="3" |Bluebirds | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||