Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Sugar babies | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
|[[Elsie Sandall] <br> [[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Kennedy Marble]] <br> Gwyneth Woods <br> Nicola Fleming | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jumpstart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pure imagination | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jenn Peterson | |||
|[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] <br> [[Elsie Sandall]] <br> [[Harper Peterson]] <br> [[Finley Nielsen]] <br> [[Harper Schwalb]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Kendyl Miller]] | |||
|The Dance Awards Las Vegas | |||
|Best Peewee performance winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="65" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Amelia Joubert | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rollerskate Rag | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]]<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Kennedy Marble | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Groups | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Glory | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Peighton St. George<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Bella Linman<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Harper Schwalb<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Sylvie Win Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Conga | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballroom | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kinley Martz<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Elliott Smith<br />Bryn Spears<br />Nixie Vance<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Kiley Forrest &<br />[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Kinley Harper<br />Emma Kleve<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Emma Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Diana | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="5" |Cory Fragoso | |||
| rowspan="5" |Eastyn Vose<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kinley Martz<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />[[Goldie Nielsen]]<br />[[Claire Sandall]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPStart Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tippy Toes | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Kynzlie Plote<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Nicola Fleming<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Remy Offord<br />Penelope Rauch<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Dominic Harris<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Lily Tameron | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Yonce | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nixie Vance<br />Bryn Spears<br />Elliott Smith<br />Lily Tameron<br />Gwyneth Woods<br />[[Cambrie O'Haver]]<br />Olivia Baldengro<br />Riley Bagnoli<br />Mariah Bland<br />[[Aspen James Brandt]]<br />Karsyn Brewer<br />Paislee Perkins<br />Hazel Silverman<br />Leslie Soto<br />Bella Linman<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Emma Kleve<br />Presley Ortiz | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Sidekick Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in JUMPStart Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |I Dreamed A Dream | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Lexi Diaz<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Hannah Bozer<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nicola Fleming<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kennedy Marble<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Emma Scott<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Nicole Soto | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Let's Be Bad | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Nixie Vance<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Gwyneth Woods | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ladies' Choice | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lea McKinley | |||
| rowspan="5" |Dominic Harris<br />Harper Schwalb<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />Jayden Adamson<br />Jaxon Adamson<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Kanon McWilliams<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />Kyle Young<br />Kennedy Marble | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Big Dollhouse | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jenn Peterson | |||
| rowspan="5" |Harper Schwalb<br />Poppy Cunningham<br />[[Navy Forrest]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Olivia Clouse<br />[[Finley Nielsen]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Ellie Self]]<br />[[Maysen Bosteter]]<br />[[Olivia Buck]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />Grace Vanko<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />Nicole Soto<br />Kennedy Marble<br />Zoe Phiapalath<br />Dannika Quiroz<br />Lily Tameron<br />Caitlyn McKenzie<br />Nicola Fleming<br />Mikayla Isler<br />Kaydence Lawton<br />Kinley Harper<br />Hadlie Scott | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||