Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer Round | |Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Songbird | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]] | ||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |Jump (Honolulu) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With a Hot Note | | rowspan="3" |Hit Me With a Hot Note | ||
| Line 197: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |NUVO (Long Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Through sharp breaths | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior finals solo | |||
|} | |} | ||