Kennedy Marble: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 177: Line 177:
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer Round
|Top 12 in Mini Best Dancer Round
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2025
| rowspan="7" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Songbird
| rowspan="3" |Songbird
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Jaycee Wilkins]]
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|24/7 (Phoenix)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Non-Stop Dancer
Line 186: Line 186:
|Jump (Honolulu)
|Jump (Honolulu)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|Top 10
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With a Hot Note
| rowspan="3" |Hit Me With a Hot Note
Line 197: Line 200:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|NUVO (Long Beach)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos  
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|Through sharp breaths
|Contemporary
|Chantel Aguirre
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior finals solo
|}
|}