Landrie Kuhni: Difference between revisions
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Landrie Kuhni.jpg | |image = File:Landrie Kuhni.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2011|12| | |age = {{age|2011|12|22}} | ||
|birthdate = December | |birthdate = December 22, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations =Tiger Friday | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio | ||
|titles = | |titles = | ||
|parents = Ashley Kuhni (mother) | |parents = Ashley Poulsen Kuhni (mother) <br> Justin Kuhni (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Kelson Kuhni (brother) <br> Katelyn Kuhni (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Emilee McKenzie]] <br> [[Kaia Erby]] | |friends = [[Emilee McKenzie]] <br> [[Kaia Erby]] | ||
}}'''Landrie Lou Kuhni''' (born on December | |school grade=7th (24/25)}}'''Landrie Lou Kuhni''' (born on December 22, 2011) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="2" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Strongest Suite | ||
| rowspan=" | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Spotlight | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Daylight | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Gilbert) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Moon | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow ( | | rowspan="3" |Born for This | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ring Them Bells | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |7<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR ( | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |This Bitter Earth | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Connection (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 66: | Line 101: | ||
|Forever Young | |Forever Young | ||
| | | | ||
|Allison DeCarlo<br />Madison Dowd<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Ivy Gressley<br />Kaitlyn Jenkins | |Allison DeCarlo<br />Madison Dowd<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Ivy Gressley<br />Kaitlyn Jenkins<br />[[Emilee McKenzie]]<br />Brooklyn Mullins<br />Holland Stephan<br />Elle Jones<br />Ivy Scotto<br />Olivia Smith<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />[[Cara Hart]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 72: | Line 107: | ||
|Little Shop | |Little Shop | ||
| | | | ||
|Elle Jones<br />Mackenzie Moriarty<br />Ivy Scotto<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Allison DeCarlo<br />Madison Dowd<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Kaitlyn Jenkins | |Elle Jones<br />Mackenzie Moriarty<br />Ivy Scotto<br />Brooklyn Barney<br />Allison DeCarlo<br />Madison Dowd<br />Hannah Duncan<br />Kaitlyn Jenkins<br />Brooklyn Mullins<br />Emily Myrkin<br />Quinn Papke<br />Holland Stephan<br />Lillie Zweifler<br />Ivy Gressley | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||