Lauren Allison: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] | |friends = [[Gage Davis]] <br> [[Addy Rose Stafford]] <br> [[Chloe Grace Stafford]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Paislee McAuley]] <br> [[Aracely Lee]] <br> [[Emily Collins]] <br> [[Kamdyn Arnold]] <br> [[Vanessa Soto]] <br> [[Arielle Jennings]] <br> [[Alexis Jennings]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Haylie Birchman]] | ||
}}'''Lauren Allison''' (born on February 14, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.{{stub}} | }}'''Lauren Allison''' (born on February 14, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Dance Deluxe.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Takes it all | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Showstopper Finals (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=""|2024 | |||
|Get Happy | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Unknown Choreographer | |||
|Showstopper | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Funny Valentine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (Westminster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Finals (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The eye | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|National Mini Top soloist winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Moi Elsie | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Don't cry | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurenallisonn/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/laurenallisonn/ Instagram] | ||