Lauren Allison: Difference between revisions
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Takes it All | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper WCF | |Showstopper WCF | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Get Happy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Jennings]] | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Funny Valentine | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper WCF | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Westminster) | |Radix (Westminster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |The Eye | | rowspan="3" |The Eye | ||
| Line 100: | Line 115: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
| | |Route 66 | ||
| | | | ||
|Eva Gonzalez<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Lilliana Garcia<br />Alexandra Mayo<br />Devinny Galloway | |Eva Gonzalez<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Lilliana Garcia<br />Alexandra Mayo<br />Devinny Galloway | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Need a Hero | ||
| | | | ||
|Lilliana Garcia<br />Mason McClure<br />Jayden Quintanilla<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Alexandra Mayo<br />Devinny Galloway | |Lilliana Garcia<br />Mason McClure<br />Jayden Quintanilla<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Alexandra Mayo<br />Devinny Galloway | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | |Material Girls | ||
| | | | ||
|Olivia Williams<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Harper Heinze]]<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Kaylee Kesner<br />Perla Soto<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Alexandra Mayo | |Olivia Williams<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />[[Harper Heinze]]<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Kaylee Kesner<br />Perla Soto<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Alexandra Mayo | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tomorrow | ||
| | | | ||
|Eva Gonzalez<br />Olivia Williams<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Kaylee Kesner<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />Perla Soto<br />[[Harper Heinze]]<br />Alexandra Mayo<br />[[Delaney Ewing]] | |Eva Gonzalez<br />Olivia Williams<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Kaylee Kesner<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />Perla Soto<br />[[Harper Heinze]]<br />Alexandra Mayo<br />[[Delaney Ewing]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Need a Hero | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Harper Heinze]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Kaylee Kesner<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Perla Soto<br />Easton Darger<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Jayden Quintanilla<br />Alexandra Mayo | |[[Harper Heinze]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Kaylee Kesner<br />Ellie Mullan<br />Perla Soto<br />Easton Darger<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Jayden Quintanilla<br />Alexandra Mayo | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |True Colors | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brielle Bailey<br />McKenzie Costa<br />[[Taeya Stosich]]<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Kennedy Miller<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All I Need | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aleeza Qureshi<br />Madison Ferry<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />Jordyn Chase<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Madison Ferry<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Jordyn Chase<br />[[Harper Heinze]]<br />Perla Soto<br />Leighton Lyell<br />[[Taeya Stosich]]<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Ellie Mullan | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Tucson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Got the Pain | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />Jordyn Chase<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />[[Taeya Stosich]]<br />Emerson Mullan | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Carnival Del Barrio | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Harper Heinze]]<br />Leighton Lyell<br />Remi Skidmore<br />[[Kamdyn Arnold]]<br />[[Haylie Birchman]]<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Addy Rose Stafford]]<br />Dana Homes<br />[[Delaney Ewing]]<br />Ellie Mullan<br />[[Taeya Stosich]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Power | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Aria Bongiorno]]<br />[[Brighton Taylor]]<br />[[Colleen Heinze]]<br />[[Chloe Grace Stafford]]<br />[[Mikayla Albrecht]]<br />Madison Ferry<br />Aleeza Qureshi<br />Eva Gonzalez<br />Jordyn Chase | ||
|[[ | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hercules | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Tucson) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Power | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix II) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||