Layla Solsvig: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Layla Grace Solsvig''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | '''Layla Grace Solsvig''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Beyond Belief Dance Company. | ||
She was a contestant during season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 11: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
|Chandelier | | rowspan="2" |Chandelier | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Dallas) | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wrecking Ball | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Like a River Runs | |||
| | | | ||
| | |In10sity (Dallas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Playground Bully | |||
|Modern/<br />Contemporary | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2022 | ||
| | |Always on My Mind | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Lyrical Solos<br />Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Cellophane | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elevation (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Select Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elevation Nationals Finals | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Select Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Contemporary Solos<br />Teen Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Wasted Time | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Streetz Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Past, Present, Future | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elevation (McKinney) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Select Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen (Contemporary) Solos<br />LA Agency<br />MSA LA Spring<br />Grand Prize Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection (Dallas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2025 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |I'll Be Seeing You | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Streetz (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Contemporary Solos | ||
LA Agency | |||
Millennium Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Dallas) | ||
| | |Runner-Up Elite Reveler<br />Industry - CLI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Dallas) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 117: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hair | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Eastyn Turner | ||
| | |KAR (Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 278: | Line 268: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | [[Category:Beyond Belief Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | [[Category:2009 births]] | ||