Lexi Zhu: Difference between revisions

Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="6" |All Human Beings
| rowspan="5" |All Human Beings
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Icon Dance Awards
|Icon Dance Awards
|Top Ten in Junior Solos
|Top Ten in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of CA
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|DMA (Opryland)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Dance
|-
|-
|Heat
|Heat
Line 29: Line 26:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate Contemporary Solos<br />Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Dance Masters of California
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|1st in Junior Solos
|-
|Lighthouse
|Lyrical
|Dance Masters of America
|Junior Miss Dance 2nd Runner Up
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="4" |2023
Line 39: Line 41:
|-
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|NUVO (Santa Clara)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet
|-
| rowspan="3" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Hidden
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|6th in Teen Solos
Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|24/7 (Santa Clara)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Roxanne
|Open
|Dance Master of America
|Teen Miss Dance of America 1st Runner Up
|}
|}


Line 106: Line 123:
|-
|-
|Dance Masters of CA
|Dance Masters of CA
|
|First in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|DMA (Opryland)
|DMA (Opryland)
Line 115: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|Hollywood Vibe (Burlingame)
|did not place
|3rd in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
|Jump (Santa Clara)
|Jump (Santa Clara)