Lila Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
|unknown | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Showcase USA | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Cover Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Nexstar | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:35, 7 April 2024

Lila Martin (born on January 26, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Laura's Dance Dynamics.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | unknown | Ballet | Encore | |
| unknown | Lyrical | Encore | ||
| Dance Showcase USA | ||||
| Spotlight | ||||
| 2022 | Cover Girl | Jazz | Nexstar | 2nd in Junior Jazz Solos |
| Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
Chart
| 1st in ? |
| 2nd in ? |
| 3rd in ? |
| 4th in ? |