Lila Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|dance studios = Laura's Dance Dynamics | |dance studios = Laura's Dance Dynamics | ||
|friends = [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] | |friends = [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Clara Lukasiak]] | ||
}}'''Lila Martin''' (born on January 26, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Laura's Dance Dynamics. | |affiliations=AK Dancewear}}'''Lila Martin''' (born on January 26, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Laura's Dance Dynamics. | ||
{{stub}} | {{stub}} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 45: | Line 40: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2022 | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
|Cover Girl | | rowspan="4" |Cover Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
|Nexstar | |Encore | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Arlington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|8 National Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Move | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Encore | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|8 National Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hold On | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Eleve | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Encore | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Encore | |||
|- | |||
|Gems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||