Lucia Piedrahita: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = [[Isabella Piedrahita]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Isabella Piedrahita]] (sister) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] | |friends = [[Ellie Self]] <br> [[Tatum Self]] <br> [[Bella Charnstrom]] <br> [[Alexa Moffett]] <br> [[Addison Moffett]] <br> [[Kayla Igo]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] | ||
}}'''Lucia Elena Piedrahita''' (born on April 22, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Premier Ballet Conservatory. Formerly, she trained and competed at Danceplex. Her sister Isabella is also a dancer. | }}'''Lucia Elena Piedrahita''' (born on April 22, 2013) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Premier Ballet Conservatory. Formerly, she trained and competed at Danceplex. Her sister Isabella is also a dancer. | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Genie in a Bottle | | rowspan="2" |Genie in a Bottle | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Natalie Finley | ||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
|Fields of Gold | | rowspan="6" |Fields of Gold | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]] | ||
|Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fields of Gold]</ref> | |Rainbow (Mesa)<ref>[https://rainbowdance.com/store/event/542/act/470/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=True Rainbow - Fields of Gold]</ref> | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />Single City | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />Single City | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG (Phoenix 2) | |NRG (Phoenix 2) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />Ballroom<br />Year Round | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />Ballroom<br />Year Round | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG Nationals | |NRG Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Reno) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Camera's Rolling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|NRG (Scottsdale) | |NRG (Scottsdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NRG Nationals | |NRG Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Streetz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mother's Child | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Streetz | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Wildflowers | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Kayla Igo]] | |||
|NRG (Scottsdale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NRG Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Barbie Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chase Hudson | ||
| | |Radix (Miami) | ||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|Jazz Showcase | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |A Poetic Bird | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Sandy) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Rise or Anything | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | ||
| | |Jump (Glendale) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Glendale) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||