Jump to content

Lyla Martin: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
}}'''Lyla Faith Martin''' (born on February 19, 2013) is a dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio One Dance Academy.
}}'''Lyla Faith Martin''' (born on February 19, 2013) is a dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio One Dance Academy.


==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
Line 33: Line 34:
|-
|-
|2023
|2023
|Make it look easy
|Make it Look Easy
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Mandy Dray
|Mandy Dray
|Ultra Dance Competition Escondido
|Ultra Dance (Escondido)
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9 to 11 Ultra Plus Competitive Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in 9-11 Ultra Plus Competitive Solos
|-
|}
|}
==External Link==
*[https://www.instagram.com/lylafaithmartin/ Instagram]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Under 12]]
[[Category:February Births]]

Revision as of 17:44, 18 December 2023

Lyla Martin

Gender Female
Age 10
Birthdate February 19, 2013
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 5th (23/24)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Tiger Friday
Dance Studios Studio One Dance Academy
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Katie Martin (mother)
Siblings one brother
Friends Sunnie Pelant
Adrina Flores
Julianna Rivero
Pets
Nicknames

Lyla Faith Martin (born on February 19, 2013) is a dancer from California, who trains and competes with Studio One Dance Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2023 Make it Look Easy Jazz Mandy Dray Ultra Dance (Escondido) 9th in 9-11 Ultra Plus Competitive Solos