Jump to content

Marley Evans: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="5" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="6" |Hound Dog
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="6" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos
Line 24: Line 24:
|Believe (Greenville)
|Believe (Greenville)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship
|5<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 8 & Under Solos<br />Petite Miss Believe<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|Revolution (Spartanburg)
|did not place
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Line 45: Line 48:
|Can I Take Your Order
|Can I Take Your Order
|Open
|Open
|Camille Barnwell<br />Lennon Blackley<br />Lila Brayman<br />Ava Cranford<br />Sterling Geyer<br />Kinsley Goldin<br />Annsley Huff<br />Nadia Karadchy<br />Annacameron Mcglohorn<br />Evie Miller<br />Zoe Reyzin<br />Rosie Roberts<br />Hartley Wheeler<br />Madyson Williams
|Camille Barnwell<br />Lennon Blackley<br />Lila Brayman<br />Ava Cranford<br />Sterling Geyer<br />Kinsley Goldin<br />Annsley Huff<br />Nadia Karadchy<br />Annacameron McGlohorn<br />Evie Miller<br />Zoe Reyzin<br />Rosie Roberts<br />Hartley Wheeler<br />Madyson Williams
|LOC (Charlotte)
|LOC (Charlotte)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups

Revision as of 13:13, 5 November 2023

Marley Blythe Evans (born on August 13, 2016) is a young dancer from South Carolina, who trains at Southern Strutt.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2023 Hound Dog Jazz Legacy (Columbia) 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos
Encore (Fort Mill) Grand Final
Believe (Greenville) 5th in Level 3 8 & Under Solos
Petite Miss Believe
WDP Scholarship
Revolution (Spartanburg) did not place
The Dance Awards (Orlando)
Jump (Greenville)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Can I Take Your Order Open Camille Barnwell
Lennon Blackley
Lila Brayman
Ava Cranford
Sterling Geyer
Kinsley Goldin
Annsley Huff
Nadia Karadchy
Annacameron McGlohorn
Evie Miller
Zoe Reyzin
Rosie Roberts
Hartley Wheeler
Madyson Williams
LOC (Charlotte) 1st in Mini Large Groups