Matinly Conrad: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|nicknames = Tintin | |nicknames = Tintin | ||
}}'''Matinly Conrad''' (born on August 10, 2015) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio.{{stub}} | }}'''Matinly Conrad''' (born on August 10, 2015) is a dancer from Minnesota, who trains and competes with Larkin Dance Studio.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Popular | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Michele Larkin | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Ruby Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My girl | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Michele Larkin | |||
|HOF (St Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little league solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vega | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Look at the stars | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kenzie Symanietz | |||
|HOF (St Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Little league solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |California Girls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|HOF (St Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in future Hall of Fame solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|What the world needs now | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|HOF (St Paul) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in future Hall of Fame solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|Ain't that a kick | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ave Maria | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Jennings | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/matinly_loves_to_dance/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/matinly_loves_to_dance/ Instagram (1)] | ||