Melania Khait: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
|Speechless | | rowspan="3" |Speechless | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance (Long Island) | |||
|Elite Team<br />Artistic Adventure | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Unidentified | | rowspan="5" |Unidentified | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |Power of Dance (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos<br />Miss Junior Super Star Power of Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elite Dance (Long Island) | |Elite Dance (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />Junior Miss Elite<br />Elite Team<br />Artistic Adventure | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Elite Dance Nationals | |Elite Dance Nationals | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump | |Jump | ||
Revision as of 22:53, 4 November 2025
Melania Khait (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Jump | |||
| 2022 | Speechless | unknown | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Elite Dance (Long Island) | Elite Team Artistic Adventure | |||
| Elite Dance Nationals | ||||
| Unidentified | Power of Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Junior Super Star Solos Miss Junior Super Star Power of Dance | ||
| Elite Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Young Competitive Solos Junior Miss Elite Elite Team Artistic Adventure | |||
| Elite Dance Nationals | 2nd in Young Competitive Solos 2nd in 12 & Under National Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
| Jump | ||||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | ||||
| 2023 | DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| Power of Dance (Long Island) | ||||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | ||||
| 2024 | DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| Legend | ||||
| Soar | ||||
| 2025 | Journey | |||
| ID (Long Island) | ||||
| DanceXplosion (Queens) | ||||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | ||||
| NYCDA | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix |