Melania Khait: Difference between revisions
Replaced content with "TBF - To Be Finished" |
Undo revision 147149 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Melania Khait.jpg|right|200px]]'''Melania Khait''' (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway. | |||
{{Stub}} | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Speechless | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|unknown | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance (Long Island) | |||
|Elite Team<br />Artistic Adventure | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Unidentified | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos<br />Miss Junior Super Star Power of Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />Junior Miss Elite<br />Elite Team<br />Artistic Adventure | |||
|- | |||
|Elite Dance Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Young Competitive Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in 12 & Under National Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Legend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Soar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Journey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ID (Long Island) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion (Queens) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/melania_khait/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melaniakhait TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@melania_khait TikTok (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:December Births]] | |||