Melania Khait: Difference between revisions
Undo revision 147149 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2023 | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|DanceXplosion (East Islip) | |DanceXplosion (East Islip) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |DanceXplosion Nationals | ||
| | |Junior Miss DanceXplosion | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Power of Dance (Long Island) | |Power of Dance (Long Island) | ||
| | |2023 Cover Model Search | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn it Up (Long Island) | |Turn it Up (Long Island) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up<br />Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
|Star Ray | |||
| | | | ||
|NYCDA (Atlantic City) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Vole | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | |DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceXplosion Nationals | |DanceXplosion Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legend | |Legend | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|Regional Top 10<br />Solo Icon Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Soar | |Soar | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2025 | ||
| rowspan="7" | | |La Luna | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | | ||
|ID (Long Island) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Unravel | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|Journey | |Journey | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ID (Long Island) | |ID (Long Island) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DanceXplosion (Queens) | |DanceXplosion (Queens) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Outstanding Dancer<br />Steps Youth Program<br />Summer Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 6 November 2025
Melania Khait (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Jump | |||
| 2022 | Speechless | unknown | 3rd in Junior Solos | |
| Elite Dance (Long Island) | Elite Team Artistic Adventure | |||
| Elite Dance Nationals | ||||
| Unidentified | Power of Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Junior Super Star Solos Miss Junior Super Star Power of Dance | ||
| Elite Dance (Long Island) | 1st in Young Competitive Solos Junior Miss Elite Elite Team Artistic Adventure | |||
| Elite Dance Nationals | 2nd in Young Competitive Solos 2nd in 12 & Under National Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite | |||
| Jump | ||||
| NUVO (National Harbor) | ||||
| 2023 | Bang Bang | DanceXplosion (East Islip) | 2nd in Junior Xtreme Female Solos 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss DanceXplosion X-Factor Award | |
| DanceXplosion Nationals | Junior Miss DanceXplosion | |||
| Power of Dance (Long Island) | 2023 Cover Model Search | |||
| Turn it Up (Long Island) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos 1st in 11 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up Choice Award | |||
| 2024 | Star Ray | NYCDA (Atlantic City) | 13th in Junior Solos Junior Outstanding Dancer Ballet Scholarship | |
| Vole | DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) | 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | ||
| DanceXplosion Nationals | 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| Legend | ||||
| Showbiz | Regional Top 10 Solo Icon Award | |||
| Soar | ||||
| 2025 | La Luna | ID (Long Island) | 1st in Iconic Teen Solos 1st in Category | |
| Unravel | Contemporary | Journey | ||
| ID (Long Island) | 1st in Category | |||
| DanceXplosion (Queens) | 2nd in Teen Xtreme Female Solos | |||
| NYCDA (Baltimore) | 10th in Teen Solos Teen Outstanding Dancer Steps Youth Program Summer Intensive Scholarship | |||
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| Jump | ||||
| Radix |