Jump to content

Melania Khait: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 44: Line 44:
|-
|-
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|NUVO (National Harbor)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2023
| rowspan="8" |2023
| rowspan="7" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="8" |Bang Bang
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="8" |
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|DanceXplosion (East Islip)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Female Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss DanceXplosion<br />X-Factor Award
Line 64: Line 64:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|
|Radix (Atlanta)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|Radix (Atlantic City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|-
|
|NUVO (Atlantic City)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="10" |2024
| rowspan="2" |Star Ray
| rowspan="5" |Star Ray
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|NYCDA (Atlantic City)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|13<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship
|-
|-
|Jump (Long Island)
|Jump (Long Island)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Protege
|-
|Radix (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Meadowlands)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Vole
| rowspan="5" |Vole
Line 97: Line 109:
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2025
| rowspan="8" |2025
|La Luna
| rowspan="2" |La Luna
|
| rowspan="2" |
|ID (Long Island)
|ID (Long Island)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|1<sup>st</sup> in Iconic Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Category
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |Unravel
|Radix (Meadowlands)
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege
|-
| rowspan="6" |Unravel
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
|Journey
|Journey
|
|
Line 119: Line 134:
|
|
|-
|-
|Jump
|Jump (Long Island)
|
|Teen JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix
|
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:25, 6 November 2025

File:Melania Khait.jpg

Melania Khait (born on December 12) is a dancer from New York, who trains at Techniques Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Oceanside Dance Center and later at Steps on Broadway.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2021 I Dreamed a Dream Jump (Baltimore) 6th in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP
2022 Speechless unknown 3rd in Junior Solos
Elite Dance (Long Island) Elite Team
Artistic Adventure
Elite Dance Nationals
Unidentified Power of Dance (Long Island) 1st in Junior Super Star Solos
Miss Junior Super Star Power of Dance
Elite Dance (Long Island) 1st in Young Competitive Solos
Junior Miss Elite
Elite Team
Artistic Adventure
Elite Dance Nationals 2nd in Young Competitive Solos
2nd in 12 & Under National Solos
1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Elite
Jump (Long Island) 3rd in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (National Harbor) 3rd in Mini Solos
Mini BreakOut Artist
2023 Bang Bang DanceXplosion (East Islip) 2nd in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Junior Miss DanceXplosion
X-Factor Award
DanceXplosion Nationals Junior Miss DanceXplosion
Power of Dance (Long Island) 2023 Cover Model Search
Turn it Up (Long Island) 1st in Junior Competitive Solos
1st in 11 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Turn it Up
Choice Award
Jump (Long Island) 5th in Junior Solos
Junior JUMP VIP
Radix (Atlanta) 4th in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior Protege
Radix (Atlantic City) 2nd in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior Protege
NUVO (Atlantic City) 1st in Junior Solos
2024 Star Ray NYCDA (Atlantic City) 13th in Junior Solos
Junior Outstanding Dancer
Ballet Scholarship
Jump (Long Island) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior JUMP VIP
Radix (Meadowlands) 2nd in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior Protege
Radix (Atlanta) 1st in Junior Solos
NUVO (Meadowlands) 2nd in Junior Solos
Junior BreakOut Artist
Vole DanceXplosion (Hauppauge) 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
DanceXplosion Nationals 1st in Junior Xtreme Female Solos
Legend
Showbiz Regional Top 10
Solo Icon Award
Soar
2025 La Luna ID (Long Island) 1st in Iconic Teen Solos
1st in Category
Radix (Meadowlands) 6th in Teen Solos
Runner-Up Teen Protege
Unravel Contemporary Journey
ID (Long Island) 1st in Category
DanceXplosion (Queens) 2nd in Teen Xtreme Female Solos
NYCDA (Baltimore) 10th in Teen Solos
Teen Outstanding Dancer
Steps Youth Program
Summer Intensive Scholarship
NYCDA Nationals
Jump (Long Island) Teen JUMP VIP