Mika Takase: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Debut Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2023 | | rowspan="7" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Velvet Green | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Tawnya Kuzia | ||
| | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Top Solos<br />Top 15 Mini Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Grown Woman | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Persona | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tawnya Kuzia | |||
|Radix (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||