Milania Capo: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Thumbs | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|HOF Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Other Side | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Applause (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Salute | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Fly Dance (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2023 | |||
|Saturn | |||
|Open | |||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Limitless | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|STG (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Don't Lose Ur Head | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |STG (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Cloud | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | |Energy (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bang Bang | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| | |Energy (Tampa) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Full Bloom | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Energy (Tampa) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Orando) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 124: | Line 129: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lament | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Jeffries | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 150: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Flashlight | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|We Might As Well Dance | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 158: | Line 174: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 165: | Line 180: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 256: | Line 276: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 263: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 270: | Line 288: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 277: | Line 294: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 284: | Line 300: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 291: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:19, 4 April 2024
Milania Capo (born on April 4, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Thumbs | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |
| HOF Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| 2021 | Other Side | Applause (Lakeland) | ||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | ||||
| 2022 | Salute | Open | Fly Dance (Tampa) | |
| Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2023 | Saturn | Open | KAR (Lakeland) | |
| Limitless | Contemporary | Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | ||
| KAR (Lakeland) | ||||
| STG (Orlando) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Don't Lose Ur Head | Musical Theatre | Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) | ||
| KAR (Lakeland) | ||||
| STG (Orlando) | ||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| 2024 | Cloud | Lyrical | Energy (Tampa) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Jump (Orando) | ||||
| Bang Bang | Open | Energy (Tampa) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Jump (Orando) | ||||
| Full Bloom | Contemporary | Energy (Tampa) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Jump (Orando) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Lament | Contemporary | Isabella Jeffries | Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Flashlight | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| 2019 | We Might As Well Dance | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||
| 2021 | Showstopper (Orlando) | ||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
| 2022 | Showstopper (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2023 | Showstopper (Lakeland I) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| 2024 | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Rough Draft
| Season | Competiton | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-24 | Streetz | 10th overall junior soloist
elite dancer ru |
| 23-24 | Jump | 9th overall junior soloist
vip ru |
| 23-24 | Ultimate | 1st overall |
| 23-24 | Energy | 1st overall
title winner |
| 23-24 | Leap | 1st overall |
Workbench
| 1st | ? ? |
| 2nd | ? ? ? |
| 3rd | ? ? ? ? |
| 4th | ? ? ? ? ? |