Jump to content

Milania Capo: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|HOF Nationals (Orlando)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2022
| rowspan="4" |2022
Line 36: Line 36:
|-
|-
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 53: Line 53:
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Ultimate Solos<br />High Platinum
|-
|-
|KAR (Lakeland)
|KAR (Lakeland)
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|STG (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 76: Line 76:
|-
|-
|STG (Orlando)
|STG (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
Line 129: Line 129:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Lament
| rowspan="3" |Lament
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Jeffries
| rowspan="3" |Isabella Jeffries
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|STG (Orlando)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Line 155: Line 158:
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Payton Merritt<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Payton Merritt<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|We Might As Well Dance
|We Might as Well Dance
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Brooklynn Dixon<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lillyana Lund<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Sophie Meers<br />Payton Merritt<br />Hanna Plambeck<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Nevaeh Desert<br />Brooklynn Dixon<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lillyana Lund<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Sophie Meers<br />Payton Merritt<br />Hanna Plambeck<br />Sadie Stephenson<br />Avery Walker
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2021
|
|Fun House
|
|
|Sofia Vaso<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lauren Badertscher<br />Avery Walker
|Sofia Vaso<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Lauren Badertscher<br />Avery Walker
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|World Needs Now
|
|
|Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Natalie Swigart
|Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Natalie Swigart
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|Angel By the Wings
|
|
|Harper Scott<br />Julia Walker<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Julia Swigart<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Allie Kane<br />Hannah Woodside<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Serena Bassart<br />Averee Kyker<br />Clara Burkhart
|Harper Scott<br />Julia Walker<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Julia Swigart<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Leilani McLean<br />Allie Kane<br />Hannah Woodside<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Serena Bassart<br />Averee Kyker<br />Clara Burkhart
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|Showstopper (Orlando)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="8" |2022
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Repeat Until Life
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Glory
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="2" |Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
| rowspan="2" |Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Leilani McLean<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |People's Faces
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Jalene Cruz<br />Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Jalene Cruz<br />Nevaeh Desert<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Bring on the Men
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Hannah Woodside
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Hannah Woodside
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|Showstopper (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
| rowspan="11" |2023
|Mean Girls
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2023
| rowspan="2" |With Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Julia Walker
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Badertscher<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Julia Walker
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Let's Get Loud
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Acro-Dance
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Harper Scott<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
| rowspan="2" |Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Willow Marsh<br />Harper Scott<br />Julia Swigart<br />Avery Walker
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Black & Gold
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Allie Kane<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Here with Me
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Allie Kane<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
| rowspan="2" |Serena Bassart<br />Dylan Castellano<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Allie Kane<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Olivia Ostrem<br />Julia Swigart<br />Natalie Swigart<br />Hannah Woodside
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Gurlz
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Madeline Debord<br />Emma Ebert<br />Victoria Hoffman<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Kayla Pawlik<br />Payton Russian<br />Avery Walker<br />Zoe Zoppi
| rowspan="2" |Dylan Castellano<br />Madeline Debord<br />Emma Ebert<br />Victoria Hoffman<br />Isabella Jeffries<br />Katie Kellogg<br />Kayla Pawlik<br />Payton Russian<br />Avery Walker<br />Zoe Zoppi
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|Showstopper (Lakeland I)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Revision as of 05:55, 4 April 2024

Milania Capo (born on April 4, 2011) is a young teenage dancer from Tampa, Florida, who trains and dances at New Level Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2019 Thumbs Jazz Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
HOF Nationals (Orlando) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2021 Other Side Applause (Lakeland) did not place
Showstopper (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Solos
2022 Salute Open Fly Dance (Tampa) did not place
Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) 1st in Junior Competitive Solos
Platinum
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2023 Saturn Open KAR (Lakeland)
Limitless Contemporary Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa) 2nd in Junior Ultimate Solos
High Platinum
KAR (Lakeland)
STG (Orlando) did not place
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Don't Lose Ur Head Musical Theatre Ultimate Dance Tour (Tampa)
KAR (Lakeland)
STG (Orlando) did not place
Showstopper (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Cloud Lyrical Energy (Tampa)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Jump (Orando)
Bang Bang Open Energy (Tampa)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Jump (Orando)
Full Bloom Contemporary Energy (Tampa)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Jump (Orando)

Duets

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2023 Lament Contemporary Isabella Jeffries STG (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Flashlight Lyrical Nevaeh Desert
Katie Kellogg
Willow Marsh
Leilani McLean
Payton Merritt
Sadie Stephenson
Avery Walker
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2019 We Might as Well Dance Lyrical Nevaeh Desert
Brooklynn Dixon
Katie Kellogg
Lillyana Lund
Willow Marsh
Leilani McLean
Sophie Meers
Payton Merritt
Hanna Plambeck
Sadie Stephenson
Avery Walker
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2021 Fun House Sofia Vaso
Katie Kellogg
Lauren Badertscher
Avery Walker
Showstopper (Orlando) 4th in Junior Small Groups
World Needs Now Isabella Jeffries
Katie Kellogg
Leilani McLean
Olivia Ostrem
Natalie Swigart
Showstopper (Orlando) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Angel By the Wings Harper Scott
Julia Walker
Natalie Swigart
Dylan Castellano
Isabella Jeffries
Julia Swigart
Katie Kellogg
Leilani McLean
Allie Kane
Hannah Woodside
Olivia Ostrem
Serena Bassart
Averee Kyker
Clara Burkhart
Showstopper (Orlando) 4th in Teen Large Groups
2022 Repeat Until Life Contemporary Lauren Badertscher
Katie Kellogg
Julia Swigart
Natalie Swigart
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Glory Acro-Dance Katie Kellogg
Willow Marsh
Leilani McLean
Julia Swigart
Avery Walker
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
People's Faces Lyrical Dylan Castellano
Jalene Cruz
Nevaeh Desert
Katie Kellogg
Natalie Swigart
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Bring on the Men Jazz Serena Bassart
Dylan Castellano
Allie Kane
Olivia Ostrem
Hannah Woodside
Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2023 Mean Girls Showstopper (Lakeland I) 6th in Teen Large Groups
With Me Contemporary Lauren Badertscher
Isabella Jeffries
Katie Kellogg
Natalie Swigart
Julia Walker
Showstopper (Lakeland I) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Let's Get Loud Acro-Dance Isabella Jeffries
Katie Kellogg
Willow Marsh
Harper Scott
Julia Swigart
Avery Walker
Showstopper (Lakeland I) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Black & Gold Jazz Serena Bassart
Dylan Castellano
Allie Kane
Olivia Ostrem
Julia Swigart
Hannah Woodside
Showstopper (Lakeland I) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Here with Me Contemporary Serena Bassart
Dylan Castellano
Isabella Jeffries
Allie Kane
Katie Kellogg
Olivia Ostrem
Julia Swigart
Natalie Swigart
Hannah Woodside
Showstopper (Lakeland I) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Gurlz Hip Hop Dylan Castellano
Madeline Debord
Emma Ebert
Victoria Hoffman
Isabella Jeffries
Katie Kellogg
Kayla Pawlik
Payton Russian
Avery Walker
Zoe Zoppi
Showstopper (Lakeland I) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Reese Braga
Marisa Bruno
Madison Fernandez
Sierra Green
Olivia Manship
Ainsley Rice
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Harper Stein
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Keagan Fitzpatrick
Sierra Green
Taylor Lapointe
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Ainsley Rice
Maddie Sarver
Bella Thomas
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Reese Braga
Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Francesca Caputo
Charlotte Dister
Presley Ely
Keagan Fitzpatrick
Sierra Green
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Ainsley Rice
Maddie Sarver
Harper Stein
Sabryn Stein
Bella Thomas
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Charlotte Dister
Madison Fernandez
Sierra Green
Paige Harlow
Taylor Lapointe
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Alex Muroff
Carolyn Murphy
Ainsley Rice
Maia-Joyce Smyl
Bella Thomas
Maddyx Uzonwanne
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Emma Alexander
Elle Bonner
Myiah Brown
Emily Cameron
Emily Garcia
Sierra Green
Paige Harlow
Taylor Lapointe
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Alex Muroff
Megan Myers
Millie Snead
Alaina Terrell
Bella Thomas
Maddyx Uzonwanne
Hayley Van Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Reese Braga
Marisa Bruno
Sienna Campbell
Francesca Caputo
Charlotte Dister
Presley Ely
Madison Fernandez
Keagan Fitzpatrick
Sierra Green
Olivia Manship
Juliana Mensah
Ainsley Rice
Maddie Sarver
Harper Stein
Sabryn Stein
Bella Thomas
Emma Wagner
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland)

Rough Draft

Season Competiton Awards
2023-24 Streetz 10th overall junior soloist

elite dancer ru

23-24 Jump 9th overall junior soloist

vip ru

23-24 Ultimate 1st overall
23-24 Energy 1st overall

title winner

23-24 Leap 1st overall

Workbench

1st in ? ?
?
2nd in ? ?
?
?
3rd in ? ?
?
?
?
4th in ? ?
?
?
?
?