Mackenzie Wright: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2021
|unknown
|Contemporary
|Get the Beat
|
|-
|-
|2022
|2022
Line 16: Line 22:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1543/act/27/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/24/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (2)]</ref>
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1543/act/27/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (1)]</ref><ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1557/act/24/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR Nationals (Anaheim) - Voices (2)]</ref>
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 6-8 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Petite Dance
|-
|
|Spice Girls
|Jazz
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|
|Without You
|Lyrical
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|
|-
|-
|2023
|2023