Madison Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |profession=Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations=LSU Tiger Girls Dance Team <br> Carolina Dance Team <br> Tennessee Dance Team | |affiliations=LSU Tiger Girls Dance Team <br> Carolina Dance Team <br> Tennessee Dance Team | ||
|dance studios=Middletown Dance Academy <br> The Vision Dance Alliance | |dance studios=Dance Plus <br> Middletown Dance Academy <br> The Vision Dance Alliance | ||
|titles=''see below'' | |titles=''see below'' | ||
|parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | |parents=JoJo Polis (mother) <br> Zander Polis (father) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Harumph! | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Joede Persson | ||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
|Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Queen Bee | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jess Smith | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Emerging Artist<br />Junior Miss StarQuest<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |||
|Junior Miss Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Jitterbug | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tommy Scrivens | |||
|StarQuest (East Brunswick) | |||
|Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
|US Tournament of Dance | |US Tournament of Dance | ||
|Junior Miss Dance | |Junior Miss Dance | ||
| Line 78: | Line 99: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Rev | | rowspan="5" |Rev | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |Starbound (Tom's River) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
| Line 184: | Line 205: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Dance Titles == | |||
* 2017 Junior Miss Dance | |||
* 2017 Emerging Artist Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||