Madison Polis: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Rev | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Jessica Malafronte | ||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |Starbound (Tom's River) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |NYCDA (Manchester) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in All-Star Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Atlantic City) | |Jump (Atlantic City) | ||
| Line 169: | Line 172: | ||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |Starbound (Long Branch) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ashamed | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Comes in Waves | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Malafronte | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|Strange | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dripping in Gold | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Empire State | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
| rowspan="7" |Teddy Forance | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 266: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in All-Star Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 214: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Home With You | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 314: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
|Breathe In, Breathe Out | |Breathe In, Breathe Out | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Anya Stavola<br />Taylor Higgins | ||
|Starbound (Long Branch) | |Starbound (Long Branch) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Figures | | rowspan="2" |Figures | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Starbound (Tom's River) | |Starbound (Tom's River) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|Dancers Inc. (Somerset) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in All-Star Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Come Let Us | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |With Me | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New York City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Warm Shadow | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Anya Stavola<br />[[Caitlyn Polis]] | |||
|Believe (Freehold) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Meadowlands) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||