Nick Daniels: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | | style="text-align: center; " |Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Canton) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen World Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Schindler's List | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tough Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Crossing Over | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Discerning | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Falling | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Philadelphia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Passing | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unfold | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Victor Smalley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Meadowlands) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Calling | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Angel Armas <br> Victor Smalley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |New Abandoned Places on Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Transcend | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Miami) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd>/sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||