Natalie Bumgarner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|parents = Adam Bumgarner (father) <br> Jennifer Wills Bumgarner (mother) | |parents = Adam Bumgarner (father) <br> Jennifer Wills Bumgarner (mother) | ||
|siblings = Aiden Bumgarner (brother) | |siblings = Aiden Bumgarner (brother) | ||
}}'''Natalie Rae Bumgarner''' (born on January 13, 2007) is a | }}'''Natalie Rae Bumgarner''' (born on January 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Georgia, who trained at Royal Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |Time | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Cupid | ||
| rowspan=" | |Classical | ||
| | | | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Atlanta | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|First Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Don Quixote | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |La Esmeralda | ||
| | |Classical | ||
|Marcus Petipa | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Omnia | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rachel Kreiling | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:44, 14 September 2024
Natalie Rae Bumgarner (born on January 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Georgia, who trained at Royal Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tenrife | Onstage NY (Atlanta) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 2017 | Seed | Contemporary | BravO (Athens) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss BravO! Excellence in Technique |
| 2018 | First Light | Contemporary | BravO (Athens) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss BravO! |
| Onstage NY (Savannah) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
| Jump | ||||
| 2019 | Time | Contemporary | ||
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cupid | Classical | Atlanta | ||
| First Light | Contemporary | ||||
| 2019 | Time | Contemporary | |||
| Don Quixote | Classical | ||||
| La Fille Mal Gardee | Classical | B. Nijinska D. Romanoff |
|||
| 2021 | |||||
| La Esmeralda | Classical | Marcus Petipa | |||
| Omnia | Contemporary | Rachel Kreiling |
Workbench
| Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|
| ASH Nationals (Orlando) | True Artist Award, Top 10 |
| ASH (Nashville) | Judges' Technical Execution Pick |
| Revel (Nashville) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| Talent on Parade (Nashville) | 2nd in Competitive Division |
| Showstopper (Nashville) | 2nd in Competitive Division |
| The Dance Awards | Best Dancer Finalist |
| Showbiz (Nashville) | unknown scoring |
| ASH (Nashville) | Standout Routine |
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | Top Ten Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Atlanta) | Top Ten |
| Jump (Atlanta) | 3rd in Mini Solos |
| Revel (Nashville) | Pro-Reveler |
| NUVO (Birmingham) | Breakout Artist |
| Dancerpalooza (Long Beach) | |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 2nd in Mini Solos Stop the Clock |
| Jump (Chicago) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked |
| Radix (Atlanta) | 1st in Mini Solos On the Edge |
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Mini Solos DJ's Pick |
| NUVO (Nashville) | 2nd in Mini Solos DJ's Pick |
| The Dance Awards Live | Top Ten Mini Best Dancer |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 4th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock |
| Jump (St. Louis) | 3rd in Junior Solos You Rocked Junior Female JUMP VIP |
| Jump (Overland Park) | 3rd in Junior Solos You Rocked |
| Radix (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos On the Edge Junior Female Core Performer |
| Radix (Biloxi) | 3rd in Junior Solos On the Edge Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer |
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
| NUVO (Nashville) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick |
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (St. Louis) | 2nd in Junior Solos You Rocked Junior Female JUMP VIP |
| Radix (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos On the Edge Junior Protégé |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Junior Protégé Top 15 |
| NUVO (Memphis) | 1st in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 21 |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Atlanta) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge Teen Protégé |
| NUVO (Memphis) | 1st in Teen Solos DJ's Pick Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
| Jump (St. Louis) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP |
| NUVO (Memphis) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Class Scholarship |
Dance Titles
- ?