Natalie Bumgarner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO!<br />Excellence in Technique | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO!<br />Excellence in Technique | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |First Light | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|BravO (Athens) | |BravO (Athens) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO! | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Plaitnum<br />Outstanding Stage Presence | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Time | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | |BravO (Athens) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO! | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 291: | Line 282: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 495: | Line 486: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Come Fly with Me | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Oliver Keene | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Carry You | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Carrington Moser | |||
|YAGP (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
* | *2017 Junior Miss BravO! | ||
*2018 Junior Miss BravO! | |||
*2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 14 September 2024
Natalie Rae Bumgarner (born on January 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Georgia, who trained at Royal Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tenrife | Onstage NY (Atlanta) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 2017 | Seed | Contemporary | BravO (Athens) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss BravO! Excellence in Technique |
| 2018 | First Light | Contemporary | BravO (Athens) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss BravO! |
| NYCDA (Chicago) | 2nd in Mini Solos Plaitnum Outstanding Stage Presence | |||
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| Onstage NY (Savannah) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | ||||
| 2019 | Time | Contemporary | BravO (Athens) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss BravO! |
| Dancemakers | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | 8th in Junior Solos | |||
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | ||||
| Radix (Atlanta) | ||||
| 3rd in Junior Solos You Rocked Junior Female JUMP VIP |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cupid | Classical | Atlanta | ||
| First Light | Contemporary | ||||
| 2019 | Time | Contemporary | |||
| Don Quixote | Classical | ||||
| La Fille Mal Gardee | Classical | B. Nijinska D. Romanoff |
|||
| 2021 | |||||
| La Esmeralda | Classical | Marcus Petipa | |||
| Omnia | Contemporary | Rachel Kreiling |
Workbench
| Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|
| ASH Nationals (Orlando) | True Artist Award, Top 10 |
| ASH (Nashville) | Judges' Technical Execution Pick |
| Revel (Nashville) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 6th in Mini Solos |
| Talent on Parade (Nashville) | 2nd in Competitive Division |
| Showstopper (Nashville) | 2nd in Competitive Division |
| The Dance Awards | Best Dancer Finalist |
| Showbiz (Nashville) | unknown scoring |
| ASH (Nashville) | Standout Routine |
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | Top Ten Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Atlanta) | Top Ten |
| Jump (Atlanta) | 3rd in Mini Solos |
| Revel (Nashville) | Pro-Reveler |
| NUVO (Birmingham) | Breakout Artist |
| Dancerpalooza (Long Beach) | |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 2nd in Mini Solos Stop the Clock |
| Jump (Chicago) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked |
| Radix (Atlanta) | 1st in Mini Solos On the Edge |
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Mini Solos DJ's Pick |
| NUVO (Nashville) | 2nd in Mini Solos DJ's Pick |
| The Dance Awards Live | Top Ten Mini Best Dancer |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 4th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock |
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock |
| Jump (St. Louis) | 3rd in Junior Solos You Rocked Junior Female JUMP VIP |
| Jump (Overland Park) | 3rd in Junior Solos You Rocked |
| Radix (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos On the Edge Junior Female Core Performer |
| Radix (Biloxi) | 3rd in Junior Solos On the Edge Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer |
| NUVO (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
| NUVO (Nashville) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick |
| NUVO (Atlanta) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Jump (St. Louis) | 2nd in Junior Solos You Rocked Junior Female JUMP VIP |
| Radix (Atlanta) | 1st in Junior Solos On the Edge Junior Protégé |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | Junior Protégé Top 15 |
| NUVO (Memphis) | 1st in Junior Solos DJ's Pick Junior Female BreakOut Artist |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 21 |
| 24/7 (Knoxville) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
| Radix (Atlanta) | 1st in Teen Solos On the Edge Teen Protégé |
| NUVO (Memphis) | 1st in Teen Solos DJ's Pick Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
| Jump (St. Louis) | 2nd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP |
| NUVO (Memphis) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Class Scholarship |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Come Fly with Me | Oliver Keene | BravO (Athens) | ||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | |||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | |||||
| Radix (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2021 | Carry You | Ballet | Carrington Moser | YAGP (Atlanta) |
Dance Titles
- 2017 Junior Miss BravO!
- 2018 Junior Miss BravO!
- 2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York