Payton Ackerman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Bushel and a Peck | ====with Abby Lee Dance Company (Outside “Dance Moms”)==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
Country Cuties | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
Mini | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2007 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bushel and a Peck | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Country Cuties | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mini | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“9” style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Barnyard | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Broome Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 11-12 Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> John Fiumara <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 13-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Corners | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Funhouse | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Note to God | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“12” style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Americano | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Beautiful Flower | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Bombay Dreams | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Dance Masters of PA | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Charleston | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Preteen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“9” style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Addicted to Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> Katie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Checkmate | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nick Dobbs]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Glam | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Jet Set | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Life of the Party | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Piano Man | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Tap | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Matt Saffron | |||
| rowspan=“2” style="text-align: center; " |Elissa Berardi <br> [[Nick Dobbs]] <br> John Fiumara <br> Katie Genre <br> Maddie Genre <br> [[Olivia Ice]] <br> [[Kassidy Leon]] <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> [[Katherine Narasimhan]] <br> [[Brandon Pent]] <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> Stephanie Pittman <br> [[Hope Roberts]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unzipped | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |John Fiumara <br> [[Nina Linhart]] <br> Malena Maust <br> [[Brittany Pent]] <br> [[Elizabeth Rohm]] <br> [[Ryleigh Vertes]] <br> [[Auriel Welty]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
Reign Dance - lyrical - 2013 (with Elissa Berardi, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Nina Linhart]], Malena Maust, [[Katherine Narasimhan]], Stephanie Pittman, [[Hope Roberts]], Elizabeth Rohm, [[Keara Sweeney]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], [[Auriel Welty]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]] | Reign Dance - lyrical - 2013 (with Elissa Berardi, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Nina Linhart]], Malena Maust, [[Katherine Narasimhan]], Stephanie Pittman, [[Hope Roberts]], Elizabeth Rohm, [[Keara Sweeney]], [[Kendall Vertes]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], [[Auriel Welty]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]] | ||
| Line 145: | Line 292: | ||
Garland Waltz - pointe (with Mariah Aivazis, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Hope Roberts]], Ian Schmoke, [[Keara Sweeney]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2014 | Garland Waltz - pointe (with Mariah Aivazis, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Hope Roberts]], Ian Schmoke, [[Keara Sweeney]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2014 | ||
Just Another Number - contemporary (ALDC version with [[Kamryn Beck]], [[Nia Frazier]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2014 | Just Another Number - contemporary (ALDC version with [[Kamryn Beck]], [[Nia Frazier]], [[Kendall Vertes]], and [[Maddie Ziegler]]) - 2014 | ||
Vampire Heart - lyrical (with Mariah Aivazis, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Hope Roberts]], Ian Schmoke, [[Keara Sweeney]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2014 | Vampire Heart - lyrical (with Mariah Aivazis, [[Olivia Ice]], [[Kassidy Leon]], [[Katherine Narasimhan]], [[Hope Roberts]], Ian Schmoke, [[Keara Sweeney]], [[Ryleigh Vertes]], and [[Auriel Welty]]) - 2014 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 326: | ||
* 1st overall senior line - Sheer Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 1st overall senior line - Sheer Talent Competition in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
* 2nd overall senior group, 2nd overall senior small group - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | * 2nd overall senior group, 2nd overall senior small group - Hollywood Vibe in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania | ||
====with Abby Lee Dance Company (on “Dance Moms”)==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style=“background:#f2c8e0;” |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“4” style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |All Kids Go | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Atlanta) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Light My Fire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Huntress | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Woodbridge I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |What Comes Around | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hollywood Vibe (St. Louis) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Modern Small Groups <br> Platinum Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Just Be | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] <br> James Washington | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |On the Verge | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Xpression (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Open Waters | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Asia Monet Ray]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Lancaster) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=“3” style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Girlz Night Out | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendal Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups <br> Titanium Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Just Another Number | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Believe (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lift You Up | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Character | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Rockville) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior World Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||