Natalie Bumgarner: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Chicago) | |NYCDA (Chicago) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br /> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Outstanding Stage Presence | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Easy | ||
| rowspan=" | |Acro | ||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Time | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |BravO (Athens) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO! | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss BravO! | ||
| Line 75: | Line 80: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer<br />Ballet Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals | |NYCDA Nationals | ||
| Line 81: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 100: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cherche | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Virtual | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="4" |La Esmeralda | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ballet | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Virtual | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
|- | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
|Excellence in Technique | |||
|- | |||
|UBC (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Maybe this Time | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theater | |||
|BravO (Athens) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Onstage NY (Savannah) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Onstage NY Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Omnia | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| | |BravO (Athens) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss BravO! | ||
|- | |||
|Celebrity (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revel (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="16" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Beyond the Moment | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Nashville) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Wicked Games | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Teen Solos<br />Miss Teen Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Onstage NY Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Daylight | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |NYCDA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Roxie | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Atlanta) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Ember | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 305: | Line 292: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| Line 311: | Line 298: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Don Quixote | |Don Quixote | ||
|Classical | |Classical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | | rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | ||
| rowspan="2" |Classical | | rowspan="2" |Classical | ||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | | rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanoff | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | | rowspan="3" |2021 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 321: | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Rachel Kreiling | |Rachel Kreiling | ||
| | |Top 12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 369: | Line 356: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|Carry You | | rowspan="2" |Carry You | ||
|Ballet | | rowspan="2" |Ballet | ||
|Carrington Moser | | rowspan="2" |Carrington Moser | ||
|YAGP (Atlanta) | |YAGP (Atlanta) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:20, 14 September 2024
Natalie Rae Bumgarner (born on January 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Georgia, who trained at Royal Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Tenrife | Onstage NY (Atlanta) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 2017 | Seed | Contemporary | BravO (Athens) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss BravO! Excellence in Technique |
| 2018 | First Light | Contemporary | BravO (Athens) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss BravO! |
| NYCDA (Chicago) | 2nd in Mini Solos Platinum Outstanding Stage Presence | |||
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| Onstage NY (Savannah) | 1st in Advanced Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York | |||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | ||||
| 2019 | Easy | Acro | Onstage NY (Savannah) | |
| Time | Contemporary | BravO (Athens) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss BravO! | |
| Dancemakers | 1st in Mini Solos | |||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | 8th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Outstanding Dancer Ballet Scholarship | |||
| NYCDA Nationals | ||||
| Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||||
| Onstage NY Nationals | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | ||||
| Radix (Atlanta) | ||||
| Radix Nationals | ||||
| 2020 | Cherche | Contemporary | Celebrity (Atlanta) | |
| NYCDA (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| Onstage NY Virtual | 3rd in Advanced Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
| Radix (Atlanta) | ||||
| 2020-1 | La Esmeralda | Ballet | Celebrity (Atlanta) | |
| Onstage NY Virtual | 3rd in Advanced Junior Solos Miss Junior Onstage New York | |||
| BravO (Athens) | Excellence in Technique | |||
| UBC (Atlanta) | ||||
| 2021 | Lullaby | BravO (Athens) | ||
| Celebrity (Atlanta) | ||||
| Maybe this Time | Musical Theater | BravO (Athens) | ||
| Celebrity (Atlanta) | ||||
| NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||||
| Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||||
| Onstage NY Nationals | ||||
| Radix (Atlanta) | ||||
| Omnia | Contemporary | BravO (Athens) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Miss BravO! | |
| Celebrity (Atlanta) | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Onstage NY (Savannah) | 2nd in Advanced Teen Solos Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
| Onstage NY Nationals | ||||
| Revel (Atlanta) | ||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | ||||
| 2022 | Beyond the Moment | NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Radix (Concord) | ||||
| NYCDA (Nashville) | ||||
| Onstage NY (Savannah) | ||||
| 24/7 (Birmingham) | ||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | ||||
| Radix (Atlanta) | ||||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | ||||
| Wicked Games | NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
| NYCDA Nationals (Orlando) | ||||
| Onstage NY (Savannah) | 1st in Advanced Teen Solos Miss Teen Onstage New York | |||
| Onstage NY Nationals | ||||
| Jump (Greenville) | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | ||||
| NUVO (Meadowlands) | ||||
| 2023 | Daylight | NYCDA | ||
| NUVO (Atlanta) | ||||
| Radix (Tampa) | ||||
| Roxie | Radix (Atlanta) | |||
| 2024 | Ember | NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| 24/7 |
Youth American Grand Prix
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | City | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Cupid | Classical | Atlanta | ||
| First Light | Contemporary | Top 12 | |||
| 2019 | Time | Contemporary | 1st Place | ||
| Don Quixote | Classical | Top 12 | |||
| La Fille Mal Gardee | Classical | B. Nijinska D. Romanoff |
Top 12 | ||
| 2021 | |||||
| La Esmeralda | Classical | Marcus Petipa | |||
| Omnia | Contemporary | Rachel Kreiling | Top 12 |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Come Fly with Me | Oliver Keene | BravO (Athens) | ||
| NYCDA (Mobile) | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals | |||||
| 24/7 (Atlanta) | |||||
| Jump (Atlanta) | |||||
| Radix (Atlanta) | |||||
| 2021 | Carry You | Ballet | Carrington Moser | YAGP (Atlanta) | 2nd Place |
| 24/7 (Atlanta) |
Dance Titles
- 2017 Junior Miss BravO!
- 2018 Junior Miss BravO!
- 2018 Miss Mini Onstage New York