Jump to content

Natalie Kim: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2021
|Save Your Life
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|2022
|Embodiment
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|2023
|When I Cry
|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
Line 17: Line 35:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2025
|2025
Line 34: Line 52:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2022
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2024
| rowspan="2" |2024
Line 43: Line 68:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|}
|}



Revision as of 22:59, 8 October 2024

Natalie Rebekah Kim (born on July 8, 2012) is a young tweenage dancer from Florida, who trains and competes with West Florida Dance Company.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2021 Save Your Life Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2022 Embodiment Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2023 When I Cry Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2024 Midas Open Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Junior Solos
2025 Take Two Jump (Fort Lauderdale) Runner-Up Junior JUMP VIP

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2022 Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
2024 Heaven is Here Contemporary Lily Hackney
Olivia Heller
Lainey Hess
Reagan Hess
Desa Jankes
Shaleigh Pinto
Ella Schumann
Lyla Talkington
Intrigue (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups